Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to ATC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza25:3111
25Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza26:3933
35Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza41:071951
45Sean Bailey/ David PrestonSubaru Impreza35:061844
55Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 26:5755
65Stuart Newby/ Andrew LeechSUBARU IMPREZA26:2622
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 927:57910
85Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty Subaru Impreza28:021012
94Stephen Booth/ Pete ButlerFord Escort MK1 RS28:41318
102Andrew Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205GTi28:34116
114James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G328:04113
123James Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort27:2918
144Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329:00424
152Andy Graham/ Martin Halpinford Escort M2 RS29:01325
165John Godbehere/ Michael BallSubaru Impreza28:311115
175Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo 927:2277
185Michael Pickles/ Richard CopseySubaru Impreza26:4044
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylorford escort 21:00:03853
201David McMullan/ Marc McLhuishVauxhall Nova28:00111
215Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo331:191633
225Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeSubaru Impreza28:441219
233Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk528:55321
245Nigel Williams/ Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza29:541530
255Scott Renshaw / Ross HammondSubaru Impreza27:3689
264Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 v829:33527
272Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE36:54547
283John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK228:38217
292Matt Wood/ Daniel PetrieVauxhall Corsa6:22
303Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mk220:51
315Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSuabru Impreza STi Grp N29:401428
323Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort32:52939
335Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza32:551740
344Garry Carver/ Michael Rustvauxhall chevette36:31745
352Paul Steventon / Daniel BloodFord Escort28:59223
363Cliff Richards/ Dan Tribeford escort29:10426
373Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawTalbot Sunbeam29:49529
385Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza28:461320
391Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma28:57222
405Des Moody/ Ian HaynesSubaru Impreza1:44:002054
413Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort31:17632
423Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 318isr39:591150
433David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK231:47735
451Chris Lawrence/ Catherine LawrenceRover 2531:49336
462Michele Petrie/ Helena MayallPeugeot 106 Xsi30:46431
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort22:04
484Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI31:40634
493Mark Coulton/ Martin AuskerinKia Mentor33:041041
501Beverly Rabbitt Warren/ Craig PenningtonProton Satria35:01543
513Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonRover MGZRr31:50837
521Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA34:14442
533Daniel Knifton/ Charles KniftonFord Escort14:16
540Ian Bass/ Camron YoungToyota Yaris31:59138
551Philip Green/ Connor PooleNissan Micra43:30652
560Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan CraggFord Fiesta36:50246
570Felicity Hood/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra38:43348
580Gabriella Harman/ Joseph VanvilsterenNissan Micra39:36449
594Roger Titley/ John PetrieBMW 32328:27214
605Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallaghermitsubishi evo27:1966

These results became Final on Sunday 7th October 2018 at 17:10 BST