Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to ATC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza18:2111
25Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19:2044
35Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza33:431954
45Sean Bailey/ David PrestonSubaru Impreza27:361848
55Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 19:3155
65Stuart Newby/ Andrew LeechSUBARU IMPREZA19:0722
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 920:17911
85Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty Subaru Impreza20:221012
94Stephen Booth/ Pete ButlerFord Escort MK1 RS20:51322
102Andrew Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205GTi20:32114
114James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G320:30113
123James Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort19:5217
144Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32321:05427
152Andy Graham/ Martin Halpinford Escort M2 RS20:56224
165John Godbehere/ Michael BallSubaru Impreza20:461318
175Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo 919:5689
185Michael Pickles/ Richard CopseySubaru Impreza19:1633
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylorford escort 252:12855
201David McMullan/ Marc McLhuishVauxhall Nova20:11110
215Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo322:401636
225Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeSubaru Impreza20:571426
233Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk520:52423
245Nigel Williams/ Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza20:441217
255Scott Renshaw / Ross HammondSubaru Impreza19:5678
264Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 v821:21530
272Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE28:40651
283John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK220:42216
292Matt Wood/ Daniel PetrieVauxhall Corsa6:22
303Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mk220:51321
315Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSuabru Impreza STi Grp N21:361531
323Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort21:15629
335Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza24:431745
344Garry Carver/ Michael Rustvauxhall chevette27:55749
352Paul Steventon / Daniel BloodFord Escort20:56325
363Cliff Richards/ Dan Tribeford escort21:07528
373Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawTalbot Sunbeam21:36732
385Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza20:411115
391Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma20:49219
405Des Moody/ Ian HaynesSubaru Impreza1:14:002056
413Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort22:32835
423Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 318isr23:591142
433David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK223:121041
451Chris Lawrence/ Catherine LawrenceRover 2522:54337
462Michele Petrie/ Helena MayallPeugeot 106 Xsi22:10534
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort22:04433
484Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI23:01638
493Mark Coulton/ Martin AuskerinKia Mentor24:211243
501Beverly Rabbitt Warren/ Craig PenningtonProton Satria25:27546
513Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonRover MGZRr23:03939
521Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA24:41444
533Daniel Knifton/ Charles KniftonFord Escort14:16
540Ian Bass/ Camron YoungToyota Yaris23:05140
551Philip Green/ Connor PooleNissan Micra32:53653
560Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan CraggFord Fiesta26:31247
570Felicity Hood/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra27:57350
580Gabriella Harman/ Joseph VanvilsterenNissan Micra29:01452
594Roger Titley/ John PetrieBMW 32320:49220
605Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallaghermitsubishi evo19:4266

These results became Final on Sunday 7th October 2018 at 17:10 BST