Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to ATC 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza11:0111
25Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza11:4244
35Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza25:591955
45Sean Bailey/ David PrestonSubaru Impreza19:561854
55Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 11:4455
65Stuart Newby/ Andrew LeechSUBARU IMPREZA11:2722
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 912:09911
85Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty Subaru Impreza11:5777
94Stephen Booth/ Pete ButlerFord Escort MK1 RS12:35221
102Andrew Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205GTi12:19114
114James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G312:18113
123James Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort12:0018
144Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32312:44527
152Andy Graham/ Martin Halpinford Escort M2 RS12:33219
165John Godbehere/ Michael BallSubaru Impreza12:321218
175Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo 912:091012
185Michael Pickles/ Richard CopseySubaru Impreza11:3933
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylorford escort 244:00856
201David McMullan/ Marc McLhuishVauxhall Nova12:07110
215Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo314:041643
225Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeSubaru Impreza12:451429
233Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk512:33320
245Nigel Williams/ Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza12:351322
255Scott Renshaw / Ross HammondSubaru Impreza12:0389
264Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 v812:42426
272Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE12:40324
283John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK212:25216
292Matt Wood/ Daniel PetrieVauxhall Corsa6:22
303Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mk212:40423
315Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSuabru Impreza STi Grp N12:531531
323Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort13:09734
335Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza16:131750
344Garry Carver/ Michael Rustvauxhall chevette12:56632
352Paul Steventon / Daniel BloodFord Escort12:45428
363Cliff Richards/ Dan Tribeford escort12:48530
373Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawTalbot Sunbeam13:03633
385Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza12:241115
391Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma12:26217
405Des Moody/ Ian HaynesSubaru Impreza44:002057
413Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort13:30837
423Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 318isr14:281346
433David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK214:121144
451Chris Lawrence/ Catherine LawrenceRover 2513:38339
462Michele Petrie/ Helena MayallPeugeot 106 Xsi13:13535
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort13:21636
484Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI13:51741
493Mark Coulton/ Martin AuskerinKia Mentor13:36938
501Beverly Rabbitt Warren/ Craig PenningtonProton Satria15:29548
513Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonRover MGZRr13:531042
521Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA14:37447
533Daniel Knifton/ Charles KniftonFord Escort14:161245
540Ian Bass/ Camron YoungToyota Yaris13:51140
551Philip Green/ Connor PooleNissan Micra16:53651
560Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan CraggFord Fiesta15:41249
570Felicity Hood/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra16:57352
580Gabriella Harman/ Joseph VanvilsterenNissan Micra17:34453
594Roger Titley/ John PetrieBMW 32312:40325
605Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallaghermitsubishi evo11:4866

These results became Final on Sunday 7th October 2018 at 17:10 BST