Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
540Ian Bass/ Camron Young7:037:03142
560Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan Cragg7:597:59251
570Felicity Hood/ Chris Sheridan8:368:36352
580Gabriella Harman/ Joseph Vanvilsteren8:508:50454
Class 1
201David McMullan/ Marc McLhuish6:076:07110
391Paddy Homan/ Thomas Homan6:156:15217
451Chris Lawrence/ Catherine Lawrence6:556:55340
521Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes7:217:21446
501Beverly Rabbitt Warren/ Craig Pennington7:597:59550
551Philip Green/ Connor Poole8:408:40653
Class 2
102Andrew Gray/ Kim Gray6:146:14115
152Andy Graham/ Martin Halpin6:216:21219
272Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs6:246:24321
352Paul Steventon / Daniel Blood6:306:30430
462Michele Petrie/ Helena Mayall6:416:41536
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons6:506:50637
Class 3
123James Lepley/ Howard Pridmore6:066:0619
283John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses6:166:16218
303Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross6:216:21320
233Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley6:256:25423
363Cliff Richards/ Dan Tribe6:276:27527
373Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw6:396:39634
323Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall 6:546:54738
413Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod6:546:54839
493Mark Coulton/ Martin Auskerin7:007:00941
513Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson7:067:061044
533Daniel Knifton/ Charles Knifton7:187:181145
423Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore7:237:231247
433David Large/ David Ottoway7:297:291348
Class 4
114James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan6:086:08111
264Anthony Windle/ John Hendley6:256:25224
94Stephen Booth/ Pete Butler6:266:26325
594Roger Titley/ John Petrie6:276:27428
144Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:326:32532
344Garry Carver/ Michael Rust6:356:35633
484Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars7:057:05743
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor14:0014:00856
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Sam Bailey5:325:3211
65Stuart Newby/ Andrew Leech5:465:4622
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward5:555:5533
55Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:555:5544
185Michael Pickles/ Richard Copsey5:575:5755
35Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin5:595:5966
605Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher6:016:0177
85Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty 6:066:0688
255Scott Renshaw / Ross Hammond6:096:09912
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster6:106:101013
385Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:106:101114
175Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn6:156:151216
165John Godbehere/ Michael Ball6:256:251322
245Nigel Williams/ Graham Williams6:266:261426
315Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge6:286:281529
225Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade6:316:311631
335Colin Mills/ Philip Rushton6:406:401735
215Lee Allen/ Louise Allen7:347:341849
45Sean Bailey/ David Preston14:0014:001955
405Des Moody/ Ian Haynes14:0014:002057

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th October 2018 at 5:10pm BST