Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
540Ian Bass/ Camron YoungToyota Yaris152
560Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan CraggFord Fiesta254
570Felicity Hood/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra355
580Gabriella Harman/ Joseph VanvilsterenNissan Micra456
Class 1
201David McMullan/ Marc McLhuishVauxhall Nova119
391Paddy Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma238
451Chris Lawrence/ Catherine LawrenceRover 25343
501Beverly Rabbitt Warren/ Craig PenningtonProton Satria448
521Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA550
551Philip Green/ Connor PooleNissan Micra653
Class 2
102Andrew Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205GTi110
152Andy Graham/ Martin Halpinford Escort M2 RS214
272Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE326
292Matt Wood/ Daniel PetrieVauxhall Corsa428
352Paul Steventon / Daniel BloodFord Escort534
462Michele Petrie/ Helena MayallPeugeot 106 Xsi644
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort745
Class 3
123James Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort112
233Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk5222
283John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK2327
303Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mk2429
323Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort531
363Cliff Richards/ Dan Tribeford escort635
373Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawTalbot Sunbeam736
413Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort840
423Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 318isr941
433David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK21042
493Mark Coulton/ Martin AuskerinKia Mentor1147
513Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonRover MGZRr1249
533Daniel Knifton/ Charles KniftonFord Escort1351
Class 4
94Stephen Booth/ Pete ButlerFord Escort MK1 RS19
114James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G3211
144Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 323313
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylorford escort 2418
264Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 v8525
344Garry Carver/ Michael Rustvauxhall chevette633
484Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI746
594Roger Titley/ John PetrieBMW 323857
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza11
25Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza22
35Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza33
45Sean Bailey/ David PrestonSubaru Impreza44
55Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 55
65Stuart Newby/ Andrew LeechSUBARU IMPREZA66
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 977
85Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty Subaru Impreza88
165John Godbehere/ Michael BallSubaru Impreza915
175Luke Sparrow/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo 91016
185Michael Pickles/ Richard CopseySubaru Impreza1117
215Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo31220
225Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeSubaru Impreza1321
245Nigel Williams/ Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza1423
255Scott Renshaw / Ross HammondSubaru Impreza1524
315Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSuabru Impreza STi Grp N1630
335Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1732
385Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza1837
405Des Moody/ Ian HaynesSubaru Impreza1939
605Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallaghermitsubishi evo2058

These results became Final on Sunday 7th October 2018 at 17:10 BST