Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
540Ian Bass/ Camron Young7:036:489:148:5431:59138
560Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan Cragg7:597:4210:5010:1936:50246
570Felicity Hood/ Chris Sheridan8:368:2111:0010:4638:43348
580Gabriella Harman/ Joseph Vanvilsteren8:508:4411:2710:3539:36449
Class 1
201David McMullan/ Marc McLhuish6:076:008:047:4928:00111
391Paddy Homan/ Thomas Homan6:156:118:238:0828:57222
451Chris Lawrence/ Catherine Lawrence6:556:439:168:5531:49336
521Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes7:217:1610:049:3334:14442
501Beverly Rabbitt Warren/ Craig Pennington7:597:309:589:3435:01543
551Philip Green/ Connor Poole8:408:1316:0010:3743:30652
Class 2
102Andrew Gray/ Kim Gray6:146:058:138:0228:34116
352Paul Steventon / Daniel Blood6:306:158:118:0328:59223
152Andy Graham/ Martin Halpin6:216:128:238:0529:01325
462Michele Petrie/ Helena Mayall6:416:328:578:3630:46431
272Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs6:246:1616:008:1436:54547
Class 3
123James Lepley/ Howard Pridmore6:065:547:527:3727:2918
283John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses6:166:098:177:5628:38217
233Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley6:256:088:198:0328:55321
363Cliff Richards/ Dan Tribe6:276:218:198:0329:10426
373Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw6:396:248:338:1329:49529
413Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod6:546:369:028:4531:17632
433David Large/ David Ottoway7:296:439:008:3531:47735
513Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson7:066:479:108:4731:50837
323Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall 6:546:158:0611:3732:52939
493Mark Coulton/ Martin Auskerin7:006:3610:458:4333:041041
423Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore7:237:059:3116:0039:591150
Class 4
114James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan6:086:108:127:3428:04113
594Roger Titley/ John Petrie6:276:138:097:3828:27214
94Stephen Booth/ Pete Butler6:266:098:167:5028:41318
144Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:326:128:217:5529:00424
264Anthony Windle/ John Hendley6:256:178:398:1229:33527
484Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars7:056:469:108:3931:40634
344Garry Carver/ Michael Rust6:356:2114:598:3636:31745
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor14:0030:008:127:511:00:03853
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Sam Bailey5:325:297:207:1025:3111
65Stuart Newby/ Andrew Leech5:465:417:407:1926:2622
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward5:555:477:387:1926:3933
185Michael Pickles/ Richard Copsey5:575:427:377:2426:4044
55Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:555:497:477:2626:5755
605Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher6:015:477:547:3727:1966
175Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn6:155:547:477:2627:2277
255Scott Renshaw / Ross Hammond6:095:547:537:4027:3689
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster6:105:598:087:4027:57910
85Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty 6:065:518:257:4028:021012
165John Godbehere/ Michael Ball6:256:078:147:4528:311115
225Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade6:316:148:127:4728:441219
385Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:106:148:178:0528:461320
315Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge6:286:258:438:0429:401428
245Nigel Williams/ Graham Williams6:266:098:099:1029:541530
215Lee Allen/ Louise Allen7:346:308:368:3931:191633
335Colin Mills/ Philip Rushton6:409:338:308:1232:551740
45Sean Bailey/ David Preston14:005:567:407:3035:061844
35Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin5:5914:007:447:246:0041:071951
Car 3 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at ATC 3
405Des Moody/ Ian Haynes14:0030:0030:0030:001:44:002054

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.70 miles
Stage 2
4.70 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles
Stage 4
7.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th October 2018 at 5:10pm BST