Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2018

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to TTC 4 - Early Tests

Car Cls CrewMTC
1
TTC
2
12TTC
3
34TTC
4
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
1ERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans1:14
2
3:06
1
1:02
1
2:10
1
7:3211
2EStan Featherstone/ Sam Spencer1:32
17
3:18
2
1:08
2
2:15
2
8:1322
3EPhil Burton/ Ali Procter1:11
1
3:37
4
1:08
3
2:31
3
8:2733
9EStuart Newby/ Russell Waller1:17
3
3:42
6
1:12
5
2:36
4
8:4744
4EMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn 1:22
9
3:34
3
1:20
11
2:40
5
8:5655
5ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance1:20
8
3:37
5
1:18
8
2:44
7
8:5966
10ETom Hutchings/ James Greenhough1:25
13
3:50
8
1:11
4
2:54
10
9:2077
12EKris Coombes/ Louis Baines1:22
10
3:59
11
1:14
6
2:58
11
9:3388
8ESteve Brew/ Ingrid Brew1:19
4
4:07
15
1:21
12
2:48
9
9:3599
14EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright1:29
16
3:49
7
1:21
13
2:59
12
9:381010
15EDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler1:26
14
3:55
9
1:19
10
3:00
13
9:401111
6EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Paul Taylor1:38
23
4:03
13
1:28
19
3:03
14
10:121215
11EJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps1:37
22
4:11
16
1:26
17
3:15
20
10:291318
7EMalcolm Holdsworth/ Richard Holdsworth1:32
18
4:32
19
1:34
21
3:15
19
10:531420
Class N
26NJonathan Williams/ David Longhawn1:19
7
4:55
23
1:30
20
3:33
21
11:17121
24NJohn Cunningham / Rodger Cunningham 1:24
12
4:34
21
1:22
16
4:08
24
11:28222
23NBen Mitton/ Matthew Hewlett2:06
25
10:12
25
1:38
23
4:03
23
17:59324
25NTim Bradley/ Adrian Wilford1:32
20
5:16
24
10:11
25
4:38
25
1F 1F 21:37425
Class S
16SDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley1:19
5
3:55
10
1:17
7
3:10
16
9:41112
17SWayne Langthorne/ Matt Bown 1:35
21
4:06
14
1:18
9
2:46
8
9:45213
18SJonathan Hoggarth/ Jamie Philip Wade1:44
24
3:59
12
1:21
14
2:41
6
9:45314
19SPhil Jobson/ Joseph Paul Hettrick1:19
6
4:26
18
1:27
18
3:07
15
10:19416
22SPaul Turton/ John Turton1:24
11
4:16
17
1:36
22
3:13
18
10:29517
20SMatt Blood/ Dan Blood1:27
15
4:33
20
1:21
15
3:10
17
10:31619
21SIan Faulkner/ Alan Jackson1:32
19
4:51
22
1:47
24
3:41
22
11:51723

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Smales Farm 1
Test 2
Smales Farm 2
Test 3
Stevensons Farm 3
Test 4
Stevensons Farm 4

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd July 2018 at 07:10 BST