Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
85David Longfellow/ Daniel Ward10:39
2
10:16
1
20:5511
95Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle10:38
1
10:19
2
20:5722
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matty Sample10:51
3
10:26
3
21:1733
145Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson 10:57
5
10:39
7
21:3644
44Steve Booth/ Cathy Booth11:09
10
10:28
4
21:3715
75Sean Bailey/ Max Bailey11:05
7
10:33
5
21:3856
183Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer11:06
9
10:36
6
21:4217
151David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish11:05
8
10:41
9
21:4618
23Gary Mason / John Matthews 11:11
11
10:44
11
21:5529
243Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber11:11
12
10:44
13
21:55310
274Anthony Windle / John Hendley11:13
14
10:44
14
21:57211
171Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren11:15
15
10:45
15
22:00212
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker11:12
13
10:50
19
22:02413
65Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow11:20
17
10:44
12
22:04614
304Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:20
18
10:46
17
22:06315
213Vince Sillett/ Samm Keeley11:27
22
10:40
8
22:07516
373Dave Baines / Matt Wood 11:18
16
10:54
22
22:12617
423John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses11:21
19
10:52
21
22:13718
165David Wood / Tracy Wood 11:27
21
10:46
16
22:13719
405Connor Tolson/ Sam Bailey 11:32
26
10:46
18
22:18820
124Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:38
31
10:43
10
22:21421
393Craig Stevens/ Antony Cowpe11:32
25
10:50
20
22:22822
55Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler11:03
6
11:20
33
22:23923
695Lee Allen/ Louise Allen11:27
23
11:08
26
22:351024
671Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan11:32
27
11:03
24
22:35325
113Richard Warne/ Chris Deal11:36
29
11:02
23
22:38926
363Rob Brook/ John Brook11:35
28
11:04
25
22:391027
412Chris Keys/ James Riley11:37
30
11:12
29
22:49128
312Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick11:40
32
11:10
27
22:50229
194Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram11:32
24
11:19
32
22:51530
222Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs11:23
20
11:34
38
22:57331
335Nigel Williams/ Graham Williams11:51
36
11:16
31
23:071132
445Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher11:42
33
11:26
36
23:081233
451Neil Raven/ Ann Forster11:43
35
11:29
37
23:12434
283Chris Langthorne/ Paul Hall11:53
37
11:20
34
23:131135
264Roger Titley/ Heather Phelps11:55
38
11:22
35
23:17636
345Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:18
41
11:12
28
23:301337
382Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour12:05
39
11:35
39
23:40438
483Craig Renshaw/ Steve Renshaw12:26
44
11:14
30
23:401239
322Chris Temple/ James Griggs11:43
34
12:03
44
23:46540
503Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner12:17
40
11:44
41
24:011341
465Mike Barnes/ Bob Brown12:26
43
11:36
40
24:021442
513Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson 12:18
42
12:02
43
24:201443
542Steve Casey/ Paul Hopkinson12:31
45
12:15
46
24:46644
621Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton12:45
47
12:16
49
25:01545
432John Clayton/ Philip Bramma12:50
50
12:16
47
25:06746
641Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid 12:48
49
12:26
51
25:14647
560Ian Bass/ Cameron Young13:07
53
12:16
48
25:23148
604Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl12:48
48
12:36
53
25:24749
493Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:45
46
12:43
54
25:281550
611Justin Chapman/ Simon Walsh13:04
51
12:25
50
25:29751
584Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars13:05
52
12:27
52
25:32852
594Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss13:17
55
12:49
55
26:06953
524Ian Lowe/ Phil Nagel13:08
54
13:15
56
26:231054
651Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes13:56
56
13:33
58
27:29855
553David Large/ David Ottoway15:48
61
11:52
42
27:401656
660Taylor Parkins/ Alex Mill14:22
57
13:23
57
27:45257
473Cliff Richards/ Tom Murphy15:48
59
12:03
45
27:511758
680George Surrey/ Chris Sheridan 14:43
58
13:39
59
28:22359
532Ian Dove/ John Dove15:48
60
30:00
60
45:48860
571Trevor Jones/ Mark Jones15:48
62
30:00
61
45:48961

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.90 miles
Stage 2
7.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th June 2018 at 5:25pm BST