Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2018

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
85David Longfellow/ Daniel WardSubaru Impreza33:3011
95Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 33:4422+0:14+0:14
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matty SampleMitsibishi Evo 434:2333+0:53+0:39
44Steve Booth/ Cathy BoothFord Escort Mk134:2514+0:55+0:02
75Sean Bailey/ Max BaileySubaru Impreza34:3845+1:08+0:13
183Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk234:4016+1:10+0:02
151David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova34:5517+1:25+0:15
213Vince Sillett/ Samm KeeleyFord Escort Mk235:1328+1:43+0:18
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk235:2039+1:50+0:07
274Anthony Windle / John HendleyTriumph TR7V835:20210+1:50
304Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe35:20311+1:50
65Hugh Peat/ Mark SwallowMisubishi Evo 935:23512+1:53+0:03
165David Wood / Tracy Wood Mitsubishi Evo 5 35:23613+1:53
171Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria35:28214+1:58+0:05
124Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW M335:38415+2:08+0:10
405Connor Tolson/ Sam Bailey Subaru Impreza35:39716+2:09+0:01
55Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerSubaru Impreza35:40817+2:10+0:01
393Craig Stevens/ Antony CowpeFord Escort Mk235:54418+2:24+0:14
423John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk235:58519+2:28+0:04
695Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 336:05920+2:35+0:07
363Rob Brook/ John BrookPeugeot 205 GTi36:07621+2:37+0:02
113Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort36:20722+2:50+0:13
222Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE36:30123+3:00+0:10
373Dave Baines / Matt Wood Vauxhall Astra36:31824+3:01+0:01
312Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma36:31225+3:01
671Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma36:33326+3:03+0:02
412Chris Keys/ James RileyPeugeot 205 GTi36:40327+3:10+0:07
335Nigel Williams/ Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza36:421028+3:12+0:02
264Roger Titley/ Heather PhelpsBMW 32837:10529+3:40+0:28
445Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX37:161130+3:46+0:06
283Chris Langthorne/ Paul HallFord Escort Mk237:25931+3:55+0:09
483Craig Renshaw/ Steve RenshawTalbot Sunbeam37:261032+3:56+0:01
345Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza STi Grp N37:271233+3:57+0:01
451Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye37:35434+4:05+0:08
322Chris Temple/ James GriggsPeugeot 106 Rallye38:05435+4:35+0:30
503Alan Jackson/ Ian FaulknerMG ZR38:321136+5:02+0:27
465Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru Impreza38:381337+5:08+0:06
382Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico38:40538+5:10+0:02
542Steve Casey/ Paul HopkinsonPeugeot 205 GTi39:43639+6:13+1:03
432John Clayton/ Philip BrammaPeugeot 205 GTi39:46740+6:16+0:03
641Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid Peugeot 20540:32541+7:02+0:46
621Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord KA40:33642+7:03+0:01
560Ian Bass/ Cameron YoungToyota Yaris40:40143+7:10+0:07
611Justin Chapman/ Simon WalshPeugeot 20740:45744+7:15+0:05
584Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 Pi40:48645+7:18+0:03
493Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG Maestro41:141246+7:44+0:26
604Bill Douglas/ Dave TearlVolvo 244 GL41:19747+7:49+0:05
594Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire 42:47848+9:17+1:28
651Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA44:42849+11:12+1:55
660Taylor Parkins/ Alex MillNissan Micra45:15250+11:45+0:33
680George Surrey/ Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra45:34351+12:04+0:19
473Cliff Richards/ Tom MurphyFord Escort Mk245:561352+12:26+0:22
571Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro GTi1:01:33953+28:03+15:37
These Competitors have only reached SS 4 Finish
524Ian Lowe/ Phil NagelOpel Manta43:32954+10:02

These results became Final on Sunday 17th June 2018 at 17:25 BST