Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
560Ian Bass/ Cameron Young
53
  13:07
13:07153
660Taylor Parkins/ Alex Mill
57
  14:22
14:22257
680George Surrey/ Chris Sheridan
58
  14:43
14:43358
Class 1
151David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish
8
  11:05
11:0518
171Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren
15
  11:15
11:15215
671Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan
27
  11:32
11:32327
451Neil Raven/ Ann Forster
35
  11:43
11:43435
621Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton
47
  12:45
12:45547
641Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid
49
  12:48
12:48649
611Justin Chapman/ Simon Walsh
51
  13:04
13:04751
651Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes
56
  13:56
13:56856
571Trevor Jones/ Mark Jones
62
  15:48
15:48962
Class 2
222Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs
20
  11:23
11:23120
412Chris Keys/ James Riley
30
  11:37
11:37230
312Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick
32
  11:40
11:40332
322Chris Temple/ James Griggs
34
  11:43
11:43434
382Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour
39
  12:05
12:05539
542Steve Casey/ Paul Hopkinson
45
  12:31
12:31645
432John Clayton/ Philip Bramma
50
  12:50
12:50750
532Ian Dove/ John Dove
60
  15:48
15:48860
Class 3
183Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer
9
  11:06
11:0619
23Gary Mason / John Matthews
11
  11:11
11:11211
243Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber
12
  11:11
11:11312
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker
13
  11:12
11:12413
373Dave Baines / Matt Wood
16
  11:18
11:18516
423John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses
19
  11:21
11:21619
213Vince Sillett/ Samm Keeley
22
  11:27
11:27722
393Craig Stevens/ Antony Cowpe
25
  11:32
11:32825
363Rob Brook/ John Brook
28
  11:35
11:35928
113Richard Warne/ Chris Deal
29
  11:36
11:361029
283Chris Langthorne/ Paul Hall
37
  11:53
11:531137
503Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner
40
  12:17
12:171240
513Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson
42
  12:18
12:181342
483Craig Renshaw/ Steve Renshaw
44
  12:26
12:261444
493Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop
46
  12:45
12:451546
473Cliff Richards/ Tom Murphy
59
  15:48
15:481659
553David Large/ David Ottoway
61
  15:48
15:481761
Class 4
44Steve Booth/ Cathy Booth
10
  11:09
11:09110
274Anthony Windle / John Hendley
14
  11:13
11:13214
304Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths
18
  11:20
11:20318
194Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram
24
  11:32
11:32424
124Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock
31
  11:38
11:38531
264Roger Titley/ Heather Phelps
38
  11:55
11:55638
604Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl
48
  12:48
12:48748
584Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars
52
  13:05
13:05852
524Ian Lowe/ Phil Nagel
54
  13:08
13:08954
594Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss
55
  13:17
13:171055
Class 5
95Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle
1
  10:38
10:3811
85David Longfellow/ Daniel Ward
2
  10:39
10:3922
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matty Sample
3
  10:51
10:5133
15Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward
4
  10:54
10:5444
145Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson
5
  10:57
10:5755
55Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler
6
  11:03
11:0366
75Sean Bailey/ Max Bailey
7
  11:05
11:0577
65Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow
17
  11:20
11:20817
165David Wood / Tracy Wood
21
  11:27
11:27921
695Lee Allen/ Louise Allen
23
  11:27
11:271023
405Connor Tolson/ Sam Bailey
26
  11:32
11:321126
445Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher
33
  11:42
11:421233
335Nigel Williams/ Graham Williams
36
  11:51
11:511336
345Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton
41
  12:18
12:181441
465Mike Barnes/ Bob Brown
43
  12:26
12:261543

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th June 2018 at 17:25 BST

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.