Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SSF 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EMelvyn Evans/ Sean Hayde1:50.4
2
2:57.4
1
4:47.811
4EHugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg1:49.1
1
3:01.6
2
4:50.722
3EKevin Proctor/ Andrew Roughead1:51.1
3
3:05.6
4
4:56.733
9EMichael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster1:54.0
4
3:04.2
3
4:58.244
8DMark Straker/ Michael Coady1:55.8
6
3:06.4
5
5:02.215
6EMeirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson1:56.2
9
3:07.3
6
5:03.556
5EThomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 1:55.7
5
3:09.6
7
5:05.367
12ENiall Moroney/ Elgan Davies1:55.9
8
3:09.7
8
5:05.678
10DChris West/ Keith Hounslow 1:55.9
7
3:10.5
9
5:06.429
14DJohn Indri/ Dave Engwell1:58.1
14
3:11.6
10
5:09.7310
11CSimon Mauger/ Ian Davis1:56.9
11
3:14.3
12
5:11.2111
17DOliver Davies/ Keaton Williams1:56.6
10
3:14.7
13
5:11.3412
34DJody Bowcott/ David Millard1:59.8
16
3:13.2
11
5:13.0513
30BFred Field/ Josh Davison1:58.0
12
3:15.9
15
5:13.9114
31DRoss Brusby/ Tom Murphy1:58.6
15
3:16.1
16
5:14.7615
33EGuy Anderson / Steve Link1:58.0
13
3:17.0
17
5:15.0816
43DSimon Mansell/ Gareth Wilcox2:01.3
18
3:15.3
14
5:16.6717
32CBen Howlett/ Simon Howlett2:01.5
19
3:18.2
18
5:19.7218
64CSteve Finch/ Sam Fordham2:01.1
17
3:20.7
21
5:21.8319
29EMark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:03.1
23
3:21.2
23
5:24.3920
39CGary Mason/ John Matthews 2:05.3
29
3:20.5
20
5:25.8421
36CTim Mewett/ Liz Jordan2:07.1
32
3:20.3
19
5:27.4522
77BRoss Leach/ Hannah McKillop2:05.0
27
3:26.2
28
5:31.2223
21EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent2:03.6
24
3:28.1
32
5:31.71024
40CRobin Adams/ Fiona Scarrett2:09.3
38
3:22.4
24
5:31.7625
22CBen Friend/ Cliffy Simmons2:02.3
22
3:29.8
36
5:32.1726
55DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Conibere2:05.1
28
3:27.0
30
5:32.1827
73CAlister Wait/ Joe Annison2:04.7
25
3:28.4
34
5:33.1828
82CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey2:07.4
33
3:26.0
27
5:33.4929
19ESpencer Chard/ Ian Taylor2:06.0
31
3:27.6
31
5:33.61130
42EJustin Oliver/ Claire Gillies2:09.3
39
3:24.6
25
5:33.91231
28EMathew Hirst/ Declan Dear2:04.8
26
3:30.1
37
5:34.91332
45CBerian Richards/ Russell Davies 2:10.1
44
3:25.3
26
5:35.41033
52CVince Sillett/ Samm Keeley2:09.4
40
3:26.5
29
5:35.91134
97ADavid Ginn/ Robert Ginn2:05.3
30
3:31.3
38
5:36.6135
37CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye2:09.0
37
3:28.8
35
5:37.81236
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood2:11.5
48
3:28.3
33
5:39.81437
44DIan Davies/ Ryland James2:10.4
45
3:31.6
39
5:42.0938
67EDave Taylor/ Brian Cammack2:01.7
21
3:20.9
22
0:20.05:42.61539
Car 67 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
41CCraig Salter/ Preston Ayres2:08.3
36
3:34.7
45
5:43.01340
71ETony Capon/ Teresa Butler2:07.5
34
3:36.5
51
5:44.01641
38CBarry Jordan/ Paul Wakely2:09.7
42
3:34.5
43
5:44.21442
53EJulian Barnett/ Tom Wood2:12.9
53
3:32.3
40
5:45.21743
49CGavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark2:11.9
49
3:34.0
42
5:45.91544
65CIan Rix/ Catherine Woodman2:09.4
41
3:36.7
52
5:46.11645
59CTony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland2:12.5
51
3:35.9
50
5:48.41746
70DGeoff Dean/ Sam Spencer2:14.2
60
3:34.6
44
5:48.81047
66AChris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock2:13.6
57
3:35.6
48
5:49.2248
56EPaul Clackett/ Scott Dance2:12.6
52
3:37.1
53
5:49.71849
60BMatthew Ockendon/ Holly Bailey2:15.1
65
3:35.0
46
5:50.1350
51BVince Bristow/ Tim Sayer2:11.3
47
3:40.1
60
5:51.4451
61BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout2:13.0
54
3:39.0
58
5:52.0552
62DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon2:17.1
70
3:35.0
47
5:52.11153
58CAlan Carfrae / Liam Carfrae 2:10.5
46
3:41.7
63
5:52.21854
48CAdrian May/ Simon May2:17.2
71
3:35.9
49
5:53.11955
91AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook2:14.5
62
3:38.8
57
5:53.3356
54EShelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy2:14.6
64
3:38.7
56
5:53.31957
95EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary2:13.1
55
3:40.3
61
5:53.42058
100ARob Kitchen/ Ed Rutherford2:09.7
43
3:43.9
69
5:53.6459
81AMatthew Jackson/ Claire Williams2:15.9
66
3:37.9
55
5:53.8560
86BBradley Howlett/ Cat Lund2:16.8
69
3:37.3
54
5:54.1661
87CAlex Waterman/ Harry Thomas2:12.0
50
3:42.4
65
5:54.42062
68BBen Dawson/ Mike Dawson2:14.5
61
3:40.0
59
5:54.5763
72AJoe Evett/ Matt Fowle2:13.4
56
3:42.0
64
5:55.4664
35CRoland Brown/ Terry Luckings2:14.0
59
3:41.4
62
5:55.42165
101CJames Newbould/ Lizzie Pope2:14.5
63
3:42.4
66
5:56.92266
74CNick Barnett/ Martin Brady2:16.6
68
3:42.9
67
5:59.52367
98AKalvin Green / Osian Owen 2:13.6
58
3:46.0
71
5:59.6768
26EJon Atherton / Howard Pridmore 2:17.9
72
3:43.5
68
6:01.42169
80EWayne Larbalestier/ Kevin Leek2:08.1
35
3:33.3
41
0:20.06:01.42270
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MTC 0B
75CRichard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell2:16.2
67
3:46.5
73
6:02.72471
99BEd Scott/ Martin Lane2:18.7
74
3:44.9
70
6:03.6872
94BAlan Thompson/ Christopher Thompson2:18.8
75
3:46.6
74
6:05.4973
84CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas2:20.1
77
3:47.5
76
6:07.62574
107APeter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward2:18.9
76
3:49.0
78
6:07.9875
89BAndrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross2:21.4
78
3:46.9
75
6:08.31076
103BPhilip Clarke/ Sophie Buckland2:18.3
73
3:50.8
81
6:09.11177
79AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey2:25.1
82
3:46.1
72
6:11.2978
46CIain Morris/ Melissa Wheeler2:21.5
79
3:50.6
80
6:12.12679
63EDavid Daniel/ Stuart Kingham2:25.2
83
3:48.9
77
6:14.12380
23ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin2:25.3
84
3:49.8
79
6:15.12481
104BRobert Davies / Alex Davies2:27.0
89
3:51.3
82
6:18.31282
69CJohn Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge2:25.5
86
3:53.7
84
6:19.22783
83EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies2:24.0
81
3:58.8
87
6:22.82584
102ADavid Smalley/ Mathew Smalley2:27.5
90
3:55.8
85
6:23.31085
76CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev2:26.4
88
3:58.3
86
6:24.72886
57AMark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore 2:31.5
96
3:53.5
83
6:25.01187
50EMick Johnson/ Peter Pears2:22.5
80
4:04.0
92
6:26.52688
112CGuy Butler/ Jamie Mactavish2:27.8
92
4:00.4
88
6:28.22989
85ASheldon Furby/ John Parsons2:27.6
91
4:01.8
91
6:29.41290
120CIvan Chafer/ Adam Chafer2:27.9
93
4:01.5
90
6:29.43091
119BHoward Alexander/ Paul Hudson2:29.7
94
4:00.7
89
6:30.41392
88AJames Muir/ Paul Easter2:30.1
95
4:06.2
94
6:36.31393
90CAndrew Williamson/ Dave Taylor2:32.0
97
4:04.5
93
6:36.53194
109AAdam Quinn/ Simon Taylor2:32.4
98
4:09.0
96
6:41.41495
117BMick Smith / Sean Moriarty2:34.5
99
4:08.6
95
6:43.11496
116BKevin McCarron/ Megan McCarron 2:41.0
101
4:24.0
97
7:05.01597
114CNabila Tejpar/ Richard Bliss2:46.7
102
4:34.0
98
7:20.73298
118ARobert Beales/ Mike Leflay2:48.9
103
4:48.1
99
7:37.01599
93BKevin Maciver/ Robin Nicolson2:25.3
85
5:12.1
100
7:37.416100
111ATim Banner/ Philip Banner2:25.5
87
7:00.0
102
9:25.516101
106BBill Bates/ Kari Bates2:38.1
100
7:00.0
101
9:38.117102

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
1.88 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 7:15pm BST