Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Primrose Trophy Rally 2018

Final Penalties in Position Order with Positions to SR 7 - Second Half

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MTC
3
SR
5
IRC
5A
IRC
5C
ER
5
SR
6
IRC
6A
IRC
6B
IRC
6C
IRC
6D
ER
6
SR
7
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1MRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans1:480:13
3
0:52
10
1
1
1
2:04
2
4:5711
2MMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Jones2:200:32
5
0:45
9
2
2
2
2:44
5
6:2122
12EDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler3:230:36
6
0:36
8
10
3
6
2:15
3
6:5013
3MAnthony Harrison/ Paul Taylor4:360:27
4
0:20
6
3
0:13
5
3
2:19
4
7:5534
8MJem Dale/ James Chaplin5:320:53
8
1:27
13
6
0:21
9
5
4:50
14
13:0345
19EKris Coombes/ Louis Baines5:29
1
1:00
12
13
0:56
15
7
6:19
20
13:4426
6EStuart Newby/ Sam Spencer5:101:22
13
0:54
11
5
0:14
6
4
6:44
21
14:2437
11EHoward Price/ Mr Richard Bestwick8:521:16
11
0:30
7
9
0:31
10
0:17
15
3:19
8
14:4548
17EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright11:121:27
14
2:45
18
12
1:39
18
1:14
23
4:51
15
23:0859
9MMark Johnson/ Steven Butler11:001:42
16
3:15
20
7
1:58
20
0:51
19
4:52
16
23:38510
29NChris Hewlett/ Matthew Hewlett14:041:37
15
3:44
22
19
2:54
26
1:11
22
5:19
17
28:49111
25SStephen Holmes/ Ben Holmes19:442:20
18
3:18
21
1:00
27
0:50
11
0:13
13
2:45
6
30:10112
33NDavid Gillibrand ( Jak )/ David Gillibrand ( Fats )20:261:18
12
4:24
24
22
1:53
19
0:47
18
4:14
12
33:02213
20SSteve Flynn/ Sam Coombes17:491:10
10
3:00
19
14
1:25
17
0:38
17
110:51
24
35:53214
4MStan Featherstone/ Sasha Heriot29:070:06
2
2:44
17
4
0:53
13
0:04
12
3:46
10
36:40615
28SRichard Henman/ John Taylor15:493:51
21
6:58
26
18
2:15
21
2:00
26
5:49
19
36:42316
31NDan Fox/ Leah Brown21:390:51
7
9:32
28
20
0:11
4
9
53:17
7
40:30317
21SPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn14:336:11
23
5:25
25
15
2:16
22
1:06
20
11:45
26
41:16418
14EDominic mctear / Jonathon Webb 27:410:59
9
1:44
15
11
0:15
7
0:16
14
11:55
27
42:50619
22SIan Swallow/ James Swallow37:142:01
17
7:43
27
16
4:30
28
2:21
27
19:31
22
1:04:20520
10MAndy Ritchie/ Terance Martin8:061F
25
1
8
1:18
16
0:23
16
11:25
25
1F 21:12721
27SMark Travis/ Paul Turton19:481F
26
2
17
2:25
23
1:19
24
5:29
18
1F 29:01622
37NBen Mitton/ Levi Nicholson18:491F
30
5
0:03
25
0:55
14
11
3:32
9
10:001F 33:19423
38NCharles Andrews/ Danny Cookson16:0322:16
24
1:44
16
4:09
30
0:52
12
1:06
21
4:26
13
2F 2F 50:36524
36NPeter Sharples/ Ben Coombes24:222:53
20
4:00
23
23
2:36
24
1F
30
1F 1F
30
1F 20:004F 53:51625
24SDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley5F 15:052:37
19
1:39
14
3:13
29
0:17
8
8
3:58
11
5F 26:49726
34NBob Oates/ Jim Oates2F 26:281F
29
4
0:01
24
1F 1F
30
1F 1F
29
1F 1F
29
40:009F 1:06:29727
30NAndrew Williams/ Lauren Crook7F 1:01:321F
27
3
0:12
26
4:11
27
2:44
28
1F
28
1F 10:0010F 1:18:39828
35NRussell Starkie/ Elliott Shaw11F 2:00:495:29
22
16:13
29
3:00
28
4:41
29
10
1
1F 20:0012F 2:50:12929
32NPaul Pendleton/ James McDonald10F 1:24:321F
28
1F
30
21
2:45
25
1:21
25
10:16
23
1F 10:0013F 1:48:541030

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 25th March 2018 at 9:20am BST