Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Primrose Trophy Rally 2018

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to IRC 7E - Second Half

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MTC
3
SR
5
IRC
5A
IRC
5C
ER
5
SR
6
IRC
6A
IRC
6B
IRC
6C
IRC
6D
ER
6
SR
7
IRC
7A
IRC
7B
IRC
7C
IRC
7E
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
12EDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler3:230:36
6
0:36
8
10
3
6
2:15
3
0:11
3
0:01
1
0:01
18
7:0312
19EKris Coombes/ Louis Baines5:29
1
1:00
12
13
0:56
15
7
6:19
20
0:54
11
0:21
4
0:21
19
15:2025
6EStuart Newby/ Sam Spencer5:101:22
13
0:54
11
5
0:14
6
4
6:44
21
0:43
7
0:56
11
5
16:0336
11EHoward Price/ Mr Richard Bestwick8:521:16
11
0:30
7
9
0:31
10
0:17
15
3:19
8
0:47
10
0:45
9
6
16:1747
17EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright11:121:27
14
2:45
18
12
1:39
18
1:14
23
4:51
15
1:26
19
1:08
14
8
25:4259
14EDominic mctear / Jonathon Webb 27:410:59
9
1:44
15
11
0:15
7
0:16
14
11:55
27
1:19
18
0:48
10
7
44:57617
7EMark Standen/ Stephen Frost                732
13ESimon Harris/ Brian Cammack                833
Class M
1MRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans1:480:13
3
0:52
10
1
1
1
2:04
2
0:17
5
0:14
3
1
5:2811
2MMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Jones2:200:32
5
0:45
9
2
2
2
2:44
5
0:10
2
0:44
8
2
7:1523
3MAnthony Harrison/ Paul Taylor4:360:27
4
0:20
6
3
0:13
5
3
2:19
4
1
0:42
7
3
8:3734
8MJem Dale/ James Chaplin5:320:53
8
1:27
13
6
0:21
9
5
4:50
14
0:39
6
1:59
21
5:00
24
20:4148
9MMark Johnson/ Steven Butler11:001:42
16
3:15
20
7
1:58
20
0:51
19
4:52
16
1:36
20
1:35
17
0:47
20
27:36510
4MStan Featherstone/ Sasha Heriot29:070:06
2
2:44
17
4
0:53
13
0:04
12
3:46
10
0:46
9
1:04
13
4
38:30615
10MAndy Ritchie/ Terance Martin8:061F
25
1
8
1:18
16
0:23
16
11:25
25
0:56
13
1:53
20
0:59
22
1F 25:00719
5MMatthew Jones/ Richard Morris                831
Class N
29NChris Hewlett/ Matthew Hewlett14:041:37
15
3:44
22
19
2:54
26
1:11
22
5:19
17
1:48
22
2:15
23
13
32:52112
33NDavid Gillibrand ( Jak )/ David Gillibrand ( Fats )20:261:18
12
4:24
24
22
1:53
19
0:47
18
4:14
12
0:59
14
1:34
16
14
35:35213
37NBen Mitton/ Levi Nicholson18:491F
30
5
0:03
25
0:55
14
11
3:32
9
0:55
12
1:00
12
16
10:001F 35:14321
31NDan Fox/ Leah Brown21:390:51
7
9:32
28
20
0:11
4
9
53:17
7
0:45
8
1:37
18
1F
27
1F 42:52422
38NCharles Andrews/ Danny Cookson16:0322:16
24
1:44
16
4:09
30
0:52
12
1:06
21
4:26
13
2F 2:15
25
0:27
5
17
2F 53:18523
36NPeter Sharples/ Ben Coombes24:222:53
20
4:00
23
23
2:36
24
1F
30
1F 1F
30
1F 1F
30
1F 1F
30
1F
30
20:008F 53:51626
34NBob Oates/ Jim Oates2F 26:281F
29
4
0:01
24
1F 1F
30
1F 1F
29
1F 1F
29
1:41
21
1:43
19
15
40:009F 1:09:53727
30NAndrew Williams/ Lauren Crook7F 1:01:321F
27
3
0:12
26
4:11
27
2:44
28
1F
28
1F 1F
27
1F 1F
27
1F
26
10:0014F 1:18:39828
35NRussell Starkie/ Elliott Shaw11F 2:00:495:29
22
16:13
29
3:00
28
4:41
29
10
1
1F 1F
29
1F 1F
29
1F
29
20:0016F 2:50:12929
32NPaul Pendleton/ James McDonald10F 1:24:321F
28
1F
30
21
2:45
25
1:21
25
10:16
23
1F 1F
28
1F 1F
28
1F
28
10:0017F 1:48:541030
Class S
25SStephen Holmes/ Ben Holmes19:442:20
18
3:18
21
1:00
27
0:50
11
0:13
13
2:45
6
0:15
4
0:05
2
12
30:30111
20SSteve Flynn/ Sam Coombes17:491:10
10
3:00
19
14
1:25
17
0:38
17
110:51
24
1:12
16
1:16
15
9
38:21214
28SRichard Henman/ John Taylor15:493:51
21
6:58
26
18
2:15
21
2:00
26
5:49
19
1:53
23
2:13
22
0:51
21
41:39316
22SIan Swallow/ James Swallow37:142:01
17
7:43
27
16
4:30
28
2:21
27
19:31
22
2:03
24
2:26
24
10
1:08:49418
27SMark Travis/ Paul Turton19:481F
26
2
17
2:25
23
1:19
24
5:29
18
1:17
17
2:32
25
1:54
23
1F 34:44520
21SPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn14:336:11
23
5:25
25
15
2:16
22
1:06
20
11:45
26
1F
26
1F 1F
26
1F
25
4F 41:16624
24SDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley5F 15:052:37
19
1:39
14
3:13
29
0:17
8
8
3:58
11
1:00
15
0:37
6
11
5F 28:26725
23SIan Tunney/ Luke Tunney                834

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 25th March 2018 at 09:20 BST