Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Primrose Trophy Rally 2018

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to IRC 7C - Second Half

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MTC
3
SR
5
IRC
5A
IRC
5C
ER
5
SR
6
IRC
6A
IRC
6B
IRC
6C
IRC
6D
ER
6
SR
7
IRC
7A
IRC
7B
IRC
7C
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
12EDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler3:230:36
6
0:36
8
10
3
6
2:15
3
0:11
3
0:01
1
7:0212
19EKris Coombes/ Louis Baines5:29
1
1:00
12
13
0:56
15
7
6:19
20
0:54
11
0:21
4
14:5925
6EStuart Newby/ Sam Spencer5:101:22
13
0:54
11
5
0:14
6
4
6:44
21
0:43
7
0:56
11
16:0337
11EHoward Price/ Mr Richard Bestwick8:521:16
11
0:30
7
9
0:31
10
0:17
15
3:19
8
0:47
10
0:45
9
16:1748
17EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright11:121:27
14
2:45
18
12
1:39
18
1:14
23
4:51
15
1:26
19
1:08
14
25:4259
14EDominic mctear / Jonathon Webb 27:410:59
9
1:44
15
11
0:15
7
0:16
14
11:55
27
1:19
18
0:48
10
44:57618
7EMark Standen/ Stephen Frost               732
13ESimon Harris/ Brian Cammack               833
Class M
1MRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans1:480:13
3
0:52
10
1
1
1
2:04
2
0:17
5
0:14
3
5:2811
2MMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Jones2:200:32
5
0:45
9
2
2
2
2:44
5
0:10
2
0:44
8
7:1523
3MAnthony Harrison/ Paul Taylor4:360:27
4
0:20
6
3
0:13
5
3
2:19
4
1
0:42
7
8:3734
8MJem Dale/ James Chaplin5:320:53
8
1:27
13
6
0:21
9
5
4:50
14
0:39
6
1:59
21
15:4146
9MMark Johnson/ Steven Butler11:001:42
16
3:15
20
7
1:58
20
0:51
19
4:52
16
1:36
20
1:35
17
26:49510
4MStan Featherstone/ Sasha Heriot29:070:06
2
2:44
17
4
0:53
13
0:04
12
3:46
10
0:46
9
1:04
13
38:30615
10MAndy Ritchie/ Terance Martin8:061F
25
1
8
1:18
16
0:23
16
11:25
25
0:56
13
1:53
20
1F 24:01720
5MMatthew Jones/ Richard Morris               831
Class N
29NChris Hewlett/ Matthew Hewlett14:041:37
15
3:44
22
19
2:54
26
1:11
22
5:19
17
1:48
22
2:15
23
32:52112
33NDavid Gillibrand ( Jak )/ David Gillibrand ( Fats )20:261:18
12
4:24
24
22
1:53
19
0:47
18
4:14
12
0:59
14
1:34
16
35:35213
31NDan Fox/ Leah Brown21:390:51
7
9:32
28
20
0:11
4
9
53:17
7
0:45
8
1:37
18
42:52317
37NBen Mitton/ Levi Nicholson18:491F
30
5
0:03
25
0:55
14
11
3:32
9
0:55
12
1:00
12
10:001F 35:14422
38NCharles Andrews/ Danny Cookson16:0322:16
24
1:44
16
4:09
30
0:52
12
1:06
21
4:26
13
2F 2:15
25
0:27
5
2F 53:18523
36NPeter Sharples/ Ben Coombes24:222:53
20
4:00
23
23
2:36
24
1F
30
1F 1F
30
1F 1F
30
1F 1F
30
20:007F 53:51626
34NBob Oates/ Jim Oates2F 26:281F
29
4
0:01
24
1F 1F
30
1F 1F
29
1F 1F
29
1:41
21
1:43
19
40:009F 1:09:53727
30NAndrew Williams/ Lauren Crook7F 1:01:321F
27
3
0:12
26
4:11
27
2:44
28
1F
28
1F 1F
27
1F 1F
27
10:0013F 1:18:39828
35NRussell Starkie/ Elliott Shaw11F 2:00:495:29
22
16:13
29
3:00
28
4:41
29
10
1
1F 1F
29
1F 1F
29
20:0015F 2:50:12929
32NPaul Pendleton/ James McDonald10F 1:24:321F
28
1F
30
21
2:45
25
1:21
25
10:16
23
1F 1F
28
1F 1F
28
10:0016F 1:48:541030
Class S
25SStephen Holmes/ Ben Holmes19:442:20
18
3:18
21
1:00
27
0:50
11
0:13
13
2:45
6
0:15
4
0:05
2
30:30111
20SSteve Flynn/ Sam Coombes17:491:10
10
3:00
19
14
1:25
17
0:38
17
110:51
24
1:12
16
1:16
15
38:21214
28SRichard Henman/ John Taylor15:493:51
21
6:58
26
18
2:15
21
2:00
26
5:49
19
1:53
23
2:13
22
40:48316
22SIan Swallow/ James Swallow37:142:01
17
7:43
27
16
4:30
28
2:21
27
19:31
22
2:03
24
2:26
24
1:08:49419
27SMark Travis/ Paul Turton19:481F
26
2
17
2:25
23
1:19
24
5:29
18
1:17
17
2:32
25
1F 32:50521
21SPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn14:336:11
23
5:25
25
15
2:16
22
1:06
20
11:45
26
1F
26
1F 1F
26
3F 41:16624
24SDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley5F 15:052:37
19
1:39
14
3:13
29
0:17
8
8
3:58
11
1:00
15
0:37
6
5F 28:26725
23SIan Tunney/ Luke Tunney               834

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 25th March 2018 at 09:20 BST