Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Primrose Trophy Rally 2018

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to SR 7 - Second Half

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MTC
3
SR
5
IRC
5A
IRC
5C
ER
5
SR
6
IRC
6A
IRC
6B
IRC
6C
IRC
6D
ER
6
SR
7
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
12EDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler3:230:36
6
0:36
8
10
3
6
2:15
3
6:5013
19EKris Coombes/ Louis Baines5:29
1
1:00
12
13
0:56
15
7
6:19
20
13:4426
6EStuart Newby/ Sam Spencer5:101:22
13
0:54
11
5
0:14
6
4
6:44
21
14:2437
11EHoward Price/ Mr Richard Bestwick8:521:16
11
0:30
7
9
0:31
10
0:17
15
3:19
8
14:4548
17EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright11:121:27
14
2:45
18
12
1:39
18
1:14
23
4:51
15
23:0859
14EDominic mctear / Jonathon Webb 27:410:59
9
1:44
15
11
0:15
7
0:16
14
11:55
27
42:50619
7EMark Standen/ Stephen Frost            732
13ESimon Harris/ Brian Cammack            833
Class M
1MRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans1:480:13
3
0:52
10
1
1
1
2:04
2
4:5711
2MMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Jones2:200:32
5
0:45
9
2
2
2
2:44
5
6:2122
3MAnthony Harrison/ Paul Taylor4:360:27
4
0:20
6
3
0:13
5
3
2:19
4
7:5534
8MJem Dale/ James Chaplin5:320:53
8
1:27
13
6
0:21
9
5
4:50
14
13:0345
9MMark Johnson/ Steven Butler11:001:42
16
3:15
20
7
1:58
20
0:51
19
4:52
16
23:38510
4MStan Featherstone/ Sasha Heriot29:070:06
2
2:44
17
4
0:53
13
0:04
12
3:46
10
36:40615
10MAndy Ritchie/ Terance Martin8:061F
25
1
8
1:18
16
0:23
16
11:25
25
1F 21:12721
5MMatthew Jones/ Richard Morris            831
Class N
29NChris Hewlett/ Matthew Hewlett14:041:37
15
3:44
22
19
2:54
26
1:11
22
5:19
17
28:49111
33NDavid Gillibrand ( Jak )/ David Gillibrand ( Fats )20:261:18
12
4:24
24
22
1:53
19
0:47
18
4:14
12
33:02213
31NDan Fox/ Leah Brown21:390:51
7
9:32
28
20
0:11
4
9
53:17
7
40:30317
37NBen Mitton/ Levi Nicholson18:491F
30
5
0:03
25
0:55
14
11
3:32
9
10:001F 33:19423
38NCharles Andrews/ Danny Cookson16:0322:16
24
1:44
16
4:09
30
0:52
12
1:06
21
4:26
13
2F 2F 50:36524
36NPeter Sharples/ Ben Coombes24:222:53
20
4:00
23
23
2:36
24
1F
30
1F 1F
30
1F 20:004F 53:51625
34NBob Oates/ Jim Oates2F 26:281F
29
4
0:01
24
1F 1F
30
1F 1F
29
1F 1F
29
40:009F 1:06:29727
30NAndrew Williams/ Lauren Crook7F 1:01:321F
27
3
0:12
26
4:11
27
2:44
28
1F
28
1F 10:0010F 1:18:39828
35NRussell Starkie/ Elliott Shaw11F 2:00:495:29
22
16:13
29
3:00
28
4:41
29
10
1
1F 20:0012F 2:50:12929
32NPaul Pendleton/ James McDonald10F 1:24:321F
28
1F
30
21
2:45
25
1:21
25
10:16
23
1F 10:0013F 1:48:541030
Class S
25SStephen Holmes/ Ben Holmes19:442:20
18
3:18
21
1:00
27
0:50
11
0:13
13
2:45
6
30:10112
20SSteve Flynn/ Sam Coombes17:491:10
10
3:00
19
14
1:25
17
0:38
17
110:51
24
35:53214
28SRichard Henman/ John Taylor15:493:51
21
6:58
26
18
2:15
21
2:00
26
5:49
19
36:42316
21SPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn14:336:11
23
5:25
25
15
2:16
22
1:06
20
11:45
26
41:16418
22SIan Swallow/ James Swallow37:142:01
17
7:43
27
16
4:30
28
2:21
27
19:31
22
1:04:20520
27SMark Travis/ Paul Turton19:481F
26
2
17
2:25
23
1:19
24
5:29
18
1F 29:01622
24SDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley5F 15:052:37
19
1:39
14
3:13
29
0:17
8
8
3:58
11
5F 26:49726
23SIan Tunney/ Luke Tunney            834

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 25th March 2018 at 09:20 BST