Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Primrose Trophy Rally 2018

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to IRC 6A - Second Half

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MTC
3
SR
5
IRC
5A
IRC
5C
ER
5
SR
6
IRC
6A
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
12EDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler3:230:36
6
0:36
8
10
3
4:3513
19EKris Coombes/ Louis Baines5:29
1
1:00
12
13
0:56
15
7:2525
6EStuart Newby/ Sam Spencer5:101:22
13
0:54
11
5
0:14
6
7:4036
11EHoward Price/ Mr Richard Bestwick8:521:16
11
0:30
7
9
0:31
10
11:0948
17EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright11:121:27
14
2:45
18
12
1:39
18
17:0359
14EDominic mctear / Jonathon Webb 27:410:59
9
1:44
15
11
0:15
7
30:39617
7EMark Standen/ Stephen Frost       732
13ESimon Harris/ Brian Cammack       833
Class M
1MRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans1:480:13
3
0:52
10
1
1
2:5311
2MMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Jones2:200:32
5
0:45
9
2
2
3:3722
3MAnthony Harrison/ Paul Taylor4:360:27
4
0:20
6
3
0:13
5
5:3634
8MJem Dale/ James Chaplin5:320:53
8
1:27
13
6
0:21
9
8:1347
9MMark Johnson/ Steven Butler11:001:42
16
3:15
20
7
1:58
20
17:55510
4MStan Featherstone/ Sasha Heriot29:070:06
2
2:44
17
4
0:53
13
32:50619
10MAndy Ritchie/ Terance Martin8:061F
25
1
8
1:18
16
1F 9:24723
5MMatthew Jones/ Richard Morris       831
Class N
29NChris Hewlett/ Matthew Hewlett14:041:37
15
3:44
22
19
2:54
26
22:19111
33NDavid Gillibrand ( Jak )/ David Gillibrand ( Fats )20:261:18
12
4:24
24
22
1:53
19
28:01214
31NDan Fox/ Leah Brown21:390:51
7
9:32
28
20
0:11
4
32:13318
36NPeter Sharples/ Ben Coombes24:222:53
20
4:00
23
23
2:36
24
33:51420
38NCharles Andrews/ Danny Cookson16:0322:16
24
1:44
16
4:09
30
0:52
12
45:04521
37NBen Mitton/ Levi Nicholson18:491F
30
5
0:03
25
0:55
14
1F 19:47624
34NBob Oates/ Jim Oates2F 26:281F
29
4
0:01
24
1F 1F
30
5F 26:29727
30NAndrew Williams/ Lauren Crook7F 1:01:321F
27
3
0:12
26
4:11
27
8F 1:05:55828
35NRussell Starkie/ Elliott Shaw11F 2:00:495:29
22
16:13
29
3:00
28
4:41
29
11F 2:30:12929
32NPaul Pendleton/ James McDonald10F 1:24:321F
28
1F
30
21
2:45
25
12F 1:27:171030
Class S
20SSteve Flynn/ Sam Coombes17:491:10
10
3:00
19
14
1:25
17
23:24112
25SStephen Holmes/ Ben Holmes19:442:20
18
3:18
21
1:00
27
0:50
11
27:12213
21SPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn14:336:11
23
5:25
25
15
2:16
22
28:25315
28SRichard Henman/ John Taylor15:493:51
21
6:58
26
18
2:15
21
28:53416
22SIan Swallow/ James Swallow37:142:01
17
7:43
27
16
4:30
28
51:28522
27SMark Travis/ Paul Turton19:481F
26
2
17
2:25
23
1F 22:13625
24SDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley5F 15:052:37
19
1:39
14
3:13
29
0:17
8
5F 22:51726
23SIan Tunney/ Luke Tunney       834

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 25th March 2018 at 09:20 BST