Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Primrose Trophy Rally 2018

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to IRC 4A - First Half

Car Cls CrewMTC
1
MTC
2
SR
1
IRC
1A
IRC
1B
IRC
1C
IRC
1D
ER
1
SR
2
IRC
2A
ER
2
SR
3
IRC
3A
ER
3
SR
4
IRC
4A
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
12EDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler2:13
5
0:25
9
0:32
3
0:13
3
9
3:2313
6EStuart Newby/ Sam Spencer2:38
6
4
1:38
11
0:54
7
5
5:1025
19EKris Coombes/ Louis Baines3:01
8
0:31
10
0:41
4
1:16
9
11
5:2936
11EHoward Price/ Mr Richard Bestwick2:56
7
21:28
18
1:15
6
1:13
8
8
8:5249
17EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright13:56
12
2:42
23
1:24
9
1:45
14
0:25
17
11:12511
14EDominic mctear / Jonathon Webb 33:48
11
1:26
17
11:32
27
11:55
15
10
5:0027:41623
7EMark Standen/ Stephen Frost                732
13ESimon Harris/ Brian Cammack                833
Class M
1MRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans1:13
1
1
0:25
1
0:10
2
1
1:4811
2MMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Jones1:52
2
2
0:28
2
1
2
2:2022
3MAnthony Harrison/ Paul Taylor2:09
4
0:20
8
1:17
7
0:50
4
3
4:3634
8MJem Dale/ James Chaplin3:12
9
0:09
6
1:18
8
0:53
6
6
5:3247
10MAndy Ritchie/ Terance Martin4:27
14
1:24
16
0:52
5
1:23
11
7
8:0658
9MMark Johnson/ Steven Butler4:58
15
1:50
21
1:35
10
2:15
20
0:22
16
11:00610
4MStan Featherstone/ Sasha Heriot1:56
3
3
26:19
28
0:52
5
4
29:07724
5MMatthew Jones/ Richard Morris                831
Class N
29NChris Hewlett/ Matthew Hewlett6:11
18
1:17
14
1:44
12
22:00
16
0:26
18
13:38112
38NCharles Andrews/ Danny Cookson9:17
29
10:53
11
2:01
15
11:32
13
0:20
15
16:03215
37NBen Mitton/ Levi Nicholson7:09
24
1:42
19
4:52
25
12:09
19
1:57
27
18:49319
33NDavid Gillibrand ( Jak )/ David Gillibrand ( Fats )616:52
22
0:18
7
1:44
13
22:00
17
0:32
21
20:26420
31NDan Fox/ Leah Brown8:30
27
24:42
27
4:25
23
1:32
12
0:30
20
21:39521
36NPeter Sharples/ Ben Coombes8:26
25
1:47
20
12:55
21
18:14
27
1:00
23
24:22622
34NBob Oates/ Jim Oates7:09
23
1:11
13
2:16
16
1F 1F
30
0:26
19
2F 11:02726
30NAndrew Williams/ Lauren Crook48:47
28
8:45
28
1F
29
1F 1F 1F
28
1F 1F
29
5:006F 26:32828
32NPaul Pendleton/ James McDonald63:32
10
1F
29
1F 1F 1F
30
1F 1F 1F
29
1F 1F
30
10:009F 19:32929
35NRussell Starkie/ Elliott Shaw1F 1F 1F 1F
30
1F 1F
30
1F 15:04
26
124:17
26
4F 1:28
25
1:35:0011F 1:58:491030
Class S
21SPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn5:16
16
3:56
25
2:19
17
2:32
21
0:15
14
14:18113
28SRichard Henman/ John Taylor6:48
21
2:00
22
2:33
19
3:13
24
1:15
24
15:49214
27SMark Travis/ Paul Turton26:13
19
3:07
24
1:57
14
2:05
18
1:00
22
16:22316
25SStephen Holmes/ Ben Holmes4:03
13
40:57
12
3:28
22
3:16
25
2:00
28
17:44417
20SSteve Flynn/ Sam Coombes6:18
20
31:22
15
4:27
24
2:42
22
12
17:49518
22SIan Swallow/ James Swallow8:29
26
11
5
2:42
20
2:59
23
1:32
26
10:0036:42625
24SDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley5:44
17
14:34
26
5F 2:25
18
1:22
10
13
5F 15:05727
23SIan Tunney/ Luke Tunney                834

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 25th March 2018 at 09:20 BST