Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Primrose Trophy Rally 2018

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to IRC 3A - First Half

Car Cls CrewMTC
1
MTC
2
SR
1
IRC
1A
IRC
1B
IRC
1C
IRC
1D
ER
1
SR
2
IRC
2A
ER
2
SR
3
IRC
3A
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
12EDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler2:13
5
0:25
9
0:32
3
3:1013
19EKris Coombes/ Louis Baines3:01
8
0:31
10
0:41
4
4:1325
6EStuart Newby/ Sam Spencer2:38
6
4
1:38
11
4:1636
11EHoward Price/ Mr Richard Bestwick2:56
7
21:28
18
1:15
6
7:3949
17EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright13:56
12
2:42
23
1:24
9
9:02511
14EDominic mctear / Jonathon Webb 33:48
11
1:26
17
11:32
27
15:0025:46623
7EMark Standen/ Stephen Frost             732
13ESimon Harris/ Brian Cammack             833
Class M
1MRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans1:13
1
1
0:25
1
1:3811
2MMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Jones1:52
2
2
0:28
2
2:2022
3MAnthony Harrison/ Paul Taylor2:09
4
0:20
8
1:17
7
3:4634
8MJem Dale/ James Chaplin3:12
9
0:09
6
1:18
8
4:3947
10MAndy Ritchie/ Terance Martin4:27
14
1:24
16
0:52
5
6:4358
9MMark Johnson/ Steven Butler4:58
15
1:50
21
1:35
10
8:23610
4MStan Featherstone/ Sasha Heriot1:56
3
3
26:19
28
28:15724
5MMatthew Jones/ Richard Morris             831
Class N
29NChris Hewlett/ Matthew Hewlett6:11
18
1:17
14
1:44
12
211:12112
38NCharles Andrews/ Danny Cookson9:17
29
10:53
11
2:01
15
114:11217
37NBen Mitton/ Levi Nicholson7:09
24
1:42
19
4:52
25
114:43318
36NPeter Sharples/ Ben Coombes8:26
25
1:47
20
12:55
21
115:08420
33NDavid Gillibrand ( Jak )/ David Gillibrand ( Fats )616:52
22
0:18
7
1:44
13
217:54521
31NDan Fox/ Leah Brown8:30
27
24:42
27
4:25
23
19:37622
34NBob Oates/ Jim Oates7:09
23
1:11
13
2:16
16
1F 1F 10:36726
30NAndrew Williams/ Lauren Crook48:47
28
8:45
28
1F
29
1F 1F 5:003F 26:32827
32NPaul Pendleton/ James McDonald63:32
10
1F
29
1F 1F 1F
30
1F 1F 10:006F 19:32929
35NRussell Starkie/ Elliott Shaw1F 1F 1F 1F
30
1F 1F
30
1F 15:04
26
121:35:007F 1:53:041030
Class S
28SRichard Henman/ John Taylor6:48
21
2:00
22
2:33
19
11:21113
21SPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn5:16
16
3:56
25
2:19
17
11:31214
25SStephen Holmes/ Ben Holmes4:03
13
40:57
12
3:28
22
12:28315
27SMark Travis/ Paul Turton26:13
19
3:07
24
1:57
14
13:17416
20SSteve Flynn/ Sam Coombes6:18
20
31:22
15
4:27
24
15:07519
22SIan Swallow/ James Swallow8:29
26
11
5
2:42
20
10:0032:11625
24SDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley5:44
17
14:34
26
5F 2:25
18
5F 13:43728
23SIan Tunney/ Luke Tunney             834

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 25th March 2018 at 09:20 BST