Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Primrose Trophy Rally 2018

Final Penalties in Class Order to IRC 2A - First Half

Car Cls CrewMTC
1
MTC
2
SR
1
IRC
1A
IRC
1B
IRC
1C
IRC
1D
ER
1
SR
2
IRC
2A
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
12EDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler2:130:252:3815
6EStuart Newby/ Sam Spencer2:382:3826
19EKris Coombes/ Louis Baines3:010:313:3238
11EHoward Price/ Mr Richard Bestwick2:5621:286:24410
17EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright13:562:427:38513
14EDominic mctear / Jonathon Webb 33:481:265:0013:14623
7EMark Standen/ Stephen Frost          732
13ESimon Harris/ Brian Cammack          833
Class M
1MRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans1:131:1311
2MMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Jones1:521:5222
4MStan Featherstone/ Sasha Heriot1:561:5633
3MAnthony Harrison/ Paul Taylor2:090:202:2944
8MJem Dale/ James Chaplin3:120:093:2157
10MAndy Ritchie/ Terance Martin4:271:245:5169
9MMark Johnson/ Steven Butler4:581:506:48711
5MMatthew Jones/ Richard Morris          831
Class N
29NChris Hewlett/ Matthew Hewlett6:111:177:28112
34NBob Oates/ Jim Oates7:091:118:20214
37NBen Mitton/ Levi Nicholson7:091:428:51316
38NCharles Andrews/ Danny Cookson9:1710:5311:10420
36NPeter Sharples/ Ben Coombes8:261:47111:13521
33NDavid Gillibrand ( Jak )/ David Gillibrand ( Fats )616:520:1814:10624
31NDan Fox/ Leah Brown8:3024:4215:12725
30NAndrew Williams/ Lauren Crook48:478:455:0026:32826
32NPaul Pendleton/ James McDonald63:321F 1F 1F 10:003F 19:32928
35NRussell Starkie/ Elliott Shaw1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 11:35:007F 1:36:001030
Class S
28SRichard Henman/ John Taylor6:482:008:48115
25SStephen Holmes/ Ben Holmes4:0340:579:00217
21SPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn5:163:569:12318
20SSteve Flynn/ Sam Coombes6:1831:2210:40419
27SMark Travis/ Paul Turton26:133:0711:20522
22SIan Swallow/ James Swallow8:291110:0029:29627
24SDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley5:4414:345F 5F 11:18729
23SIan Tunney/ Luke Tunney          834

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 25th March 2018 at 09:20 BST