Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SSA7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1D1Wil Owen / Paul MaundFord Escort Mk2 15:59
2D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car41:3213
3D1Ian Woodhouse/ Jason LeafFord Escort Mk243:2759
4D1Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk242:1125
5D2John Stone/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta NRC41:3834
6D2Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron FairFord Fiesta R5+40:2911
7D2John Marshall/ Scott CrawfordSubaru Impreza12:00
8D2Peter Smith/ John MillingtonFord Fiesta WRC41:0322
9D1Nigel Gibbard/ Simon John RogersDarrian T9042:1836
10D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus47:521026
11D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon WinningFord Escort Mk244:45817
14CDane Walker/ Dave BoyesFord Escort43:2718
15D1Gary Thomas/ Chris WaltonFord Escort Mark 214:11
16D2Derek Blyth/ Neil ColmanSubaru Imprezza43:29410
17BRyan Burns/ Steve HallmarkVauxhall Corsa
18D2Brian McCloskey/ Donard McCannFORD FIESTA R552:56733
19ADavid McMullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova45:43321
21D1Carwyn Ellis/ E JonesFord Escort43:31611
22AGethin Jones/ Tomos WilliamsVauxhall Nova43:46113
23CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus44:16315
24BPaul O'Neil/ Jack BenyonMazda MX549:38332
25D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek KeirFord Escort MK242:5747
26CAndrew Morris / Chloe ThomasFord Escort Mk247:13525
27D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman43:36712
28CEric Roberts/ Paul MorrisFord Escort20:58
29CChris McCallum/ Richard StewartFord Escort MK243:57214
30CPete Walton/ Nigel PerkinsFord Escort Escort RS2000 Maxi Kit Car48:37730
32CRob Johnson/ Chris JohnsonRenault Clio RS 182 Cup56:23
33BMicheal Farmer/ Bruce LyndseyFord Focus12:00
34ADion Rowlands / Kai DanielVauxhall Corsa45:28218
35CTony Read/ Helen RussellVauxhall Corsa45:41420
36AAaron Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka46:22422
37D1Huw Roberts/ Stu ThomasPeugeot 3067:49
38CDan Chester/ Chester Eliot Renault Clio 18248:00627
39CTom Stoker/ Dan ChambersRenault Clio Williams38:00
40CJohn Carroll/ Linda ThomasHonda Civic54:57834
41D1Michael Tomlinson/ Neil ByeBMW 32849:071131
42BAshleigh Morris/ Phil KennyFord Fiesta47:08123
43CKeith Anglesea/ Martin Pendlebury BMW COMPACT56:37935
44CChris Clarke/ Robert GinnPeugeot 205 GTi1:09:281038
45D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf EvansFord Escort Mk245:37919
46BRobert Lee Jones/ John Knight (Johnny)Peugeot 205 GTI48:27229
47ACalvin Woods/ Connor AspeyVolkswagen Lupo47:12524
48CShane Smith/ Chris SmithPeugeot 205 1:33:041139
49AJane Walden/ Billy WaldenNissan Micra s57:22636
50AKaemen Walsh/ Mark StandenMG ZR 1:00:10737
51D2Brian Watson/ Sean DonnellySubaru S11 WRC48:19628
52D2Ross Leach/ Osian OwenSubaru Impreza44:30516

These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2018 at 15:50 GMT