Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSF5

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
6D2Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron Fair6:536:186:075:567:4532:5911
8D2Peter Smith/ John Millington6:576:256:135:597:5333:2722
5D2John Stone/ Jack Morton7:076:236:086:087:5733:4333
2D1Chris West/ Keith Hounslow7:016:256:186:117:5333:4814
9D1Nigel Gibbard/ Simon John Rogers7:056:346:256:218:0334:2825
4D1Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker7:366:286:266:077:5234:2936
25D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek Keir6:566:366:376:188:1534:4247
14CDane Walker/ Dave Boyes7:096:416:456:238:1835:1618
16D2Derek Blyth/ Neil Colman7:176:476:326:168:2835:2049
27D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates7:166:496:346:178:2835:24510
21D1Carwyn Ellis/ E Jones7:406:506:376:118:1335:31611
22AGethin Jones/ Tomos Williams7:116:486:366:318:2735:33112
29CChris McCallum/ Richard Stewart7:216:546:416:218:2435:41213
3D1Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf8:396:326:266:147:5335:44714
23CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:046:506:496:298:3735:49315
52D2Ross Leach/ Osian Owen7:306:496:436:288:3736:07516
11D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning7:186:466:366:298:261:0036:35817
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
35CTony Read/ Helen Russell7:207:036:526:359:0736:57418
34ADion Rowlands / Kai Daniel7:397:056:506:488:3837:00219
19ADavid McMullan/ Marc Melhuish7:457:066:536:388:4937:11320
45D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans7:597:157:086:268:3237:20921
36AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook7:557:147:076:438:4937:48422
39CTom Stoker/ Dan Chambers7:487:177:096:498:5738:00523
42BAshleigh Morris/ Phil Kenny7:537:187:086:479:1138:17124
47ACalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey7:507:276:596:579:0938:22525
26CAndrew Morris / Chloe Thomas10:416:596:436:258:1639:04626
38CDan Chester/ Chester Eliot 8:217:287:137:019:0739:10727
44CChris Clarke/ Robert Ginn8:087:547:246:569:0639:28828
46BRobert Lee Jones/ John Knight (Johnny)8:237:437:266:559:0439:31229
10D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:186:446:296:2013:0039:511030
41D1Michael Tomlinson/ Neil Bye8:278:017:266:579:1440:051131
51D2Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly6:576:396:3012:008:1740:23632
30CPete Walton/ Nigel Perkins12:006:557:026:208:1340:30933
24BPaul O'Neil/ Jack Benyon7:086:4812:006:288:5841:22334
43CKeith Anglesea/ Martin Pendlebury 8:087:387:417:1013:0043:371035
18D2Brian McCloskey/ Donard McCann8:146:5812:006:419:101:0044:03736
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 late at MTC 1 Out
40CJohn Carroll/ Linda Thomas8:278:207:517:2510:033:0045:061137
Car 40 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 late at MTC 1 Out
49AJane Walden/ Billy Walden8:598:2212:007:5310:1447:28638
50AKaemen Walsh/ Mark Standen8:4812:0012:007:589:5750:43739
48CShane Smith/ Chris Smith7:517:1530:0030:009:041:24:101240

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
6.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2018 at 15:50 GMT