Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSF3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
6D2Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron Fair6:536:186:0719:1811
8D2Peter Smith/ John Millington6:576:256:1319:3522
5D2John Stone/ Jack Morton7:076:236:0819:3833
2D1Chris West/ Keith Hounslow7:016:256:1819:4414
9D1Nigel Gibbard/ Simon John Rogers7:056:346:2520:0425
51D2Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly6:576:396:3020:0646
25D1Colin Gemmell/ Derek Keir6:566:366:3720:0937
4D1Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker7:366:286:2620:3048
10D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:186:446:2920:3159
14CDane Walker/ Dave Boyes7:096:416:4520:35110
22AGethin Jones/ Tomos Williams7:116:486:3620:35111
16D2Derek Blyth/ Neil Colman7:176:476:3220:36512
27D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates7:166:496:3420:39613
23CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:046:506:4920:43214
29CChris McCallum/ Richard Stewart7:216:546:4120:56315
28CEric Roberts/ Paul Morris7:036:357:2020:58416
52D2Ross Leach/ Osian Owen7:306:496:4321:02617
21D1Carwyn Ellis/ E Jones7:406:506:3721:07718
35CTony Read/ Helen Russell7:207:036:5221:15519
34ADion Rowlands / Kai Daniel7:397:056:5021:34220
3D1Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf8:396:326:2621:37821
11D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning7:186:466:361:0021:40922
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
19ADavid McMullan/ Marc Melhuish7:457:066:5321:44323
39CTom Stoker/ Dan Chambers7:487:177:0922:14624
47ACalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey7:507:276:5922:16425
36AAaron Rix/ Rob Cook7:557:147:0722:16526
42BAshleigh Morris/ Phil Kenny7:537:187:0822:19127
45D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans7:597:157:0822:221028
38CDan Chester/ Chester Eliot 8:217:287:1323:02729
44CChris Clarke/ Robert Ginn8:087:547:2423:26830
43CKeith Anglesea/ Martin Pendlebury 8:087:387:4123:27931
46BRobert Lee Jones/ John Knight (Johnny)8:237:437:2623:32232
41D1Michael Tomlinson/ Neil Bye8:278:017:2623:541133
26CAndrew Morris / Chloe Thomas10:416:596:4324:231034
24BPaul O'Neil/ Jack Benyon7:086:4812:0025:56335
30CPete Walton/ Nigel Perkins12:006:557:0225:571136
40CJohn Carroll/ Linda Thomas8:278:207:513:0027:381237
Car 40 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 late at MTC 1 Out
18D2Brian McCloskey/ Donard McCann8:146:5812:001:0028:12738
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 late at MTC 1 Out
49AJane Walden/ Billy Walden8:598:2212:0029:21639
50AKaemen Walsh/ Mark Standen8:4812:0012:0032:48740
32CRob Johnson/ Chris Johnson7:3130:006:5244:231341
48CShane Smith/ Chris Smith7:517:1530:0045:061442

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2018 at 15:50 GMT