Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FS 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
361Anthony John Deegan / Shane Smith Subaru Justy6:35118
461Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye6:56231
491Adi Collins/ Jon HudsonNissan Micra7:05334
451Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra7:25439
581James Seymour/ Gareth ClarkeVolkswagen Polo7:39541
501Michael Rust/ Adam Jordan ReadFiat Grand Punto7:51645
561David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye8:09747
591Sarah Payne/ Martin PayneVauxhall Astra8:10848
571Kaemen Walsh/ Ian RaynerMG ZR8:18949
Class 2
162Fred Field/ Josh DavisonOpel Adam R26:1218
372John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic6:40223
242Andy Graham/ Daz PrallFord Escort6:46326
252Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE6:51427
482James Crosland/ David BatleyFord Escort6:53529
552David Thorpe/ Megan McCarronCITREON C2 GT7:18637
532Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort7:32740
512Jon Shepherd/ Chris BullockCitroen C27:42843
542Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHonda Civic8:29950
Class 3
203Andrew Morris / Chloe Thomas Ford Escort 6:20110
73Paul Culverwell/ Rhys StonemanDarrian T96:34217
423Tom Stockdale/ Tom HomanBMW Compact6:39320
123Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Compact6:41425
333David Sillito/ Carl SillitoFord Escort MK2 RS20006:55530
273Andrew Grimstone / Steve PerryHonda Civic6:58632
523Nick Taylor/ Ross HammondPeugeot 205 GTI7:06735
403Craig Renshaw/ Dean WilsonTalbot Sunbeam7:24838
473Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 318ISR7:39942
413Dave Calvert/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort7:441044
433Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort8:041146
Class 4
54Brandon Smith/ Terry MartinDarrian GTR6:0314
34Matt Edwards/ Tom MurphyFord Escort6:0927
144Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK26:21311
314Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact6:27414
264Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram Ford Escort MK2 6:33516
354Garry Carver/ Adam SuttonBMW Z36:39621
194Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3236:53728
384Mark Nuttall/ Mathew SmalleyBMW Mini7:17836
Class 5
15Tom Morris/ Colin HarknessMG 6R45:4611
95Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Escort Cosworth5:5222
45Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMillington Proton Satria Neo5:5933
115Chris Marshall/ Simon HunterMitsubishi EVO 56:0745
65Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza 6:0756
105Steve Simpson/ Dave JacksonSubaru Imprezza6:1569
295Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 36:21712
185Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 6:22813
235Scott Renshaw / Paddy Homan Subaru Impreza 6:31915
325Steve Oade/ Joe OadeSubaru Impreza6:371019
305Tim Gray/ Morgan GraySubaru Impreza6:391122
445Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSubaru Impreza STi6:411224
345Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley SnrMitsubishi Evo 67:031333
225Connor Tolson/ Brian IlariaSubaru Impreza10:111451

These results became Final on Saturday 10th February 2018 at 16:55 GMT