Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to FS 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
361Anthony John Deegan / Shane Smith 3:15
14
3:20
25
6:35118
461Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:25
30
3:31
33
6:56231
491Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson3:34
35
3:31
34
7:05334
451Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler3:44
39
3:41
41
7:25439
581James Seymour/ Gareth Clarke3:55
45
3:44
43
7:39541
501Michael Rust/ Adam Jordan Read3:59
46
3:52
45
7:51645
561David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith4:02
48
4:07
49
8:09747
591Sarah Payne/ Martin Payne4:12
50
3:58
48
8:10848
571Kaemen Walsh/ Ian Rayner4:10
49
4:08
50
8:18949
Class 2
162Fred Field/ Josh Davison3:06
6
3:06
9
6:1218
372John Savage/ Paul Rhodes3:24
26
3:16
17
6:40223
242Andy Graham/ Daz Prall3:25
27
3:21
26
6:46326
252Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs3:25
28
3:26
28
6:51427
482James Crosland/ David Batley3:26
32
3:27
30
6:53529
552David Thorpe/ Megan McCarron3:43
38
3:35
37
7:18637
532Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons3:48
42
3:44
42
7:32740
512Jon Shepherd/ Chris Bullock3:50
43
3:52
46
7:42843
542Mark Booth/ Pauline Merrills4:36
52
3:53
47
8:29950
Class 3
203Andrew Morris / Chloe Thomas 3:13
11
3:07
10
6:20110
73Paul Culverwell/ Rhys Stoneman3:17
16
3:17
18
6:34217
423Tom Stockdale/ Tom Homan3:20
20
3:19
24
6:39320
123Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler3:24
25
3:17
19
6:41425
333David Sillito/ Carl Sillito3:30
33
3:25
27
6:55530
273Andrew Grimstone / Steve Perry3:22
22
3:36
38
6:58632
523Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond3:35
37
3:31
35
7:06735
403Craig Renshaw/ Dean Wilson3:46
41
3:38
39
7:24838
473Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore4:00
47
3:39
40
7:39942
413Dave Calvert/ Matthew Hewlett3:55
44
3:49
44
7:441044
433Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy4:31
51
3:33
36
8:041146
Class 4
54Brandon Smith/ Terry Martin3:05
4
2:58
6
6:0314
34Matt Edwards/ Tom Murphy3:13
10
2:56
4
6:0927
144Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass3:11
8
3:10
12
6:21311
314Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:15
13
3:12
13
6:27414
264Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 3:16
15
3:17
20
6:33516
354Garry Carver/ Adam Sutton3:21
21
3:18
21
6:39621
194Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock3:26
31
3:27
29
6:53728
384Mark Nuttall/ Mathew Smalley3:46
40
3:31
32
7:17836
Class 5
15Tom Morris/ Colin Harkness2:56
1
2:50
2
5:4611
95Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen2:57
2
2:55
3
5:5222
45Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford3:03
3
2:56
5
5:5933
115Chris Marshall/ Simon Hunter3:05
5
3:02
7
6:0745
65Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward3:18
17
2:49
1
6:0756
105Steve Simpson/ Dave Jackson3:12
9
3:03
8
6:1569
295Lee Allen/ Louise Allen3:14
12
3:07
11
6:21712
185Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle3:09
7
3:13
14
6:22813
235Scott Renshaw / Paddy Homan 3:18
18
3:13
15
6:31915
325Steve Oade/ Joe Oade3:18
19
3:19
23
6:371019
305Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray3:25
29
3:14
16
6:391122
445Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge3:23
24
3:18
22
6:411224
345Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley Snr3:35
36
3:28
31
7:031333
225Connor Tolson/ Brian Ilaria3:23
23
6:48
51
10:111451

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.40 miles
Stage 2
3.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th February 2018 at 16:55 GMT