Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FS 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
361Anthony John Deegan / Shane Smith Subaru Justy21:16116
461Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye21:46222
491Adi Collins/ Jon HudsonNissan Micra22:18332
451Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra22:56437
581James Seymour/ Gareth ClarkeVolkswagen Polo23:18539
501Michael Rust/ Adam Jordan ReadFiat Grand Punto24:52645
561David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye26:05749
571Kaemen Walsh/ Ian RaynerMG ZR26:23850
591Sarah Payne/ Martin PayneVauxhall Astra26:32951
Class 2
162Fred Field/ Josh DavisonOpel Adam R219:4315
482James Crosland/ David BatleyFord Escort21:38220
242Andy Graham/ Daz PrallFord Escort21:47324
252Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE21:56427
372John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic22:04529
552David Thorpe/ Megan McCarronCITREON C2 GT22:50636
512Jon Shepherd/ Chris BullockCitroen C223:57742
532Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort24:41844
542Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHonda Civic25:01947
Class 3
203Andrew Morris / Chloe Thomas Ford Escort 20:56112
423Tom Stockdale/ Tom HomanBMW Compact21:43221
273Andrew Grimstone / Steve PerryHonda Civic21:56326
73Paul Culverwell/ Rhys StonemanDarrian T922:05430
333David Sillito/ Carl SillitoFord Escort MK2 RS200022:11531
123Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Compact22:25634
523Nick Taylor/ Ross HammondPeugeot 205 GTI22:31735
433Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort23:13838
403Craig Renshaw/ Dean WilsonTalbot Sunbeam23:21940
473Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 318ISR24:031043
413Dave Calvert/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort25:011146
Class 4
34Matt Edwards/ Tom MurphyFord Escort19:1713
54Brandon Smith/ Terry MartinDarrian GTR20:0628
314Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact21:12315
144Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK221:17417
354Garry Carver/ Adam SuttonBMW Z321:31519
264Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram Ford Escort MK2 21:53625
194Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32322:01728
384Mark Nuttall/ Mathew SmalleyBMW Mini23:27841
Class 5
15Tom Morris/ Colin HarknessMG 6R418:4211
95Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Escort Cosworth19:1422
45Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMillington Proton Satria Neo19:2134
105Steve Simpson/ Dave JacksonSubaru Imprezza19:4746
115Chris Marshall/ Simon HunterMitsubishi EVO 520:0157
65Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza 20:2869
295Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 320:29710
185Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 20:49811
235Scott Renshaw / Paddy Homan Subaru Impreza 20:56913
305Tim Gray/ Morgan GraySubaru Impreza21:011014
325Steve Oade/ Joe OadeSubaru Impreza21:191118
445Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSubaru Impreza STi21:471223
345Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley SnrMitsubishi Evo 622:211333
225Connor Tolson/ Brian IlariaSubaru Impreza25:321448

These results became Final on Saturday 10th February 2018 at 16:55 GMT