Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta RS WRC2:2833
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC2:2844
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R52:2711
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R54:01
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsibushi Evo 92:3177
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillFord Escort RS18002:42224
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord Focus WRC2:3188
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh Ford Focus WRC 062:2855
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO92:391516
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John RowanFord Fiesta R52:331010
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont Mini WRC 2:3066
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC S112:401617
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza2:401718
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes Proton Satria2:45226
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian ParkerMitsubishi Evo 53:002854
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum JaffrayMitsibuishi Evo 62:341111
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta S20002:3199
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 62:381313
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer EVO 92:411920
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK112:38114
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord Mk1 Escort 2:46328
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer2:412021
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsSkoda Fabia S25002:522340
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza 2:472129
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra2:41122
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk22:41123
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 2052:51536
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa2:44125
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran McgrathMitsubishi Evo 92:351212
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2062:49432
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma MorrisonFord Fiesta R22:53943
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti2:48331
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Evo 92:592752
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David TurkingtonSubaru Impreza2:401819
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS2:571048
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn JonesBMW 328i2:51437
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper S3:01455
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 962:56547
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E302:49233
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza2:532544
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK23:09963
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom HyndFord Fiesta R22:45227
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithMitsubishi Lancer Evo 72:381415
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely Fiat 131 2:53445
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza2:522441
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS2:58650
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205 Gti2:51638
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 208 R23:051458
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort MK23:081661
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-SimpkissSuzuki Swift2:571149
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen SAXO2:50335
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205 GTi3:061559
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve PughFord Escort Mexico2:581251
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Evo x2:472230
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova3:14665
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy TateVauxhall Chevette2:49334
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartSubaru Impreza3:022956
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIverChrysler Sunbeam2:51739
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B MilneFORD Escort Mk23:03757
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom StokerFord Ka3:08562
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew MackinnonHonda Civic3:06860
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakSubaru Impreza2:552646
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Focus3:091064
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay Peugeot 205 GTI 3:571768
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia3:17767
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon JonesFord Fiesta R22:591353
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian OakeyFord Fiesta R22:52842
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards JakubovskisMITSUBISHI EVO 93:153066
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen ThorntonFord Fiesta2:2722

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 16:38 GMT