Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SS 1 Finish

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:28
3
2:2833
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack Morton2:28
4
2:2844
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:27
1
2:2711
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson 4:01
69
4:013169
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy2:31
7
2:3177
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:42
24
2:42224
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:31
8
2:3188
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 2:28
5
2:2855
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard Retired
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole2:39
16
2:391516
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John Rowan2:33
10
2:331010
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 2:30
6
2:3066
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson Non Starter
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson2:40
17
2:401617
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather Grisedale2:40
18
2:401718
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 2:45
26
2:45226
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian Parker2:50
35
0:103:002854
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
19Class 5Simon de Banke/ James Aldridge  Non Starter
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray2:34
11
2:341111
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn2:31
9
2:3199
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark Fisher2:38
13
2:381313
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest2:41
20
2:411920
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:38
14
2:38114
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:46
28
2:46328
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris2:41
21
2:412021
27Class 5Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson Non Starter
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams2:52
41
2:522340
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2:47
29
2:472129
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore2:41
22
2:41122
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan 2:41
23
2:41123
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown2:51
37
2:51536
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben2:44
25
2:44125
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2:35
12
2:351212
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:49
32
2:49432
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison2:53
44
2:53943
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon2:48
31
2:48331
38Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds Non Starter
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2:59
53
2:592752
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2:40
19
2:401819
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason2:57
49
2:571048
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones2:51
38
2:51437
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:01
55
3:01455
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick2:56
48
2:56547
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname2:49
33
2:49233
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will Henry2:53
45
2:532544
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:09
63
3:09963
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd2:45
27
2:45227
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2:38
15
2:381415
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 2:53
46
2:53445
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2:52
42
2:522441
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton2:58
51
2:58650
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray2:51
39
2:51638
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer3:05
58
3:051458
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett3:08
61
3:081661
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss2:57
50
2:571149
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King2:50
36
2:50335
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock3:06
59
3:061559
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh2:58
52
2:581251
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2:47
30
2:472230
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle3:14
65
3:14665
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate2:49
34
2:49334
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:02
56
3:022956
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver2:51
40
2:51739
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne3:03
57
3:03757
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom Stoker3:08
62
3:08562
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew Mackinnon3:06
60
3:06860
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2:55
47
2:552646
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:09
64
3:091064
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 3:57
68
3:571768
71Class 1Dave Head/ Robert Ginn Non Starter
72Class 5Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass Non Starter
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins3:17
67
3:17767
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon Jones2:59
54
2:591353
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey2:52
43
2:52842
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards Jakubovskis3:15
66
3:153066
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton2:27
2
2:2722

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Chapel House 1
2.12 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 16:38 GMT