Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta RS WRC11
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC22
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R533
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R544
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsibushi Evo 955
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillFord Escort RS180016
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord Focus WRC67
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh Ford Focus WRC 0678
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza89
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO9910
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John RowanFord Fiesta R51011
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont Mini WRC 1112
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC S111213
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza1314
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes Proton Satria115
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian ParkerMitsubishi Evo 50:103270
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum JaffrayMitsibuishi Evo 61416
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta S20001517
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 61618
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer EVO 91719
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK11220
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord Mk1 Escort 321
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer1822
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsSkoda Fabia S25001923
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza 2024
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra225
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk2126
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 205127
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa228
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran McgrathMitsubishi Evo 92129
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206330
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma MorrisonFord Fiesta R2431
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti532
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Evo 92233
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David TurkingtonSubaru Impreza2334
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS635
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn JonesBMW 328i236
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper S337
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 96438
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E30339
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza2440
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK2541
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom HyndFord Fiesta R2742
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithMitsubishi Lancer Evo 72543
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely Fiat 131 644
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza2645
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS746
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205 Gti847
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 208 R2948
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort MK21049
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-SimpkissSuzuki Swift1150
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen SAXO451
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205 GTi1252
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve PughFord Escort Mexico1353
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Evo x2754
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova555
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy TateVauxhall Chevette456
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartSubaru Impreza2857
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIverChrysler Sunbeam1458
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B MilneFORD Escort Mk2859
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom StokerFord Ka660
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew MackinnonHonda Civic961
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakSubaru Impreza2962
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Focus1063
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay Peugeot 205 GTI 1564
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia765
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon JonesFord Fiesta R21666
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian OakeyFord Fiesta R21767
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards JakubovskisMITSUBISHI EVO 93068
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen ThorntonFord Fiesta3169

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 16:38 GMT