Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta RS WRC38:5833
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC4:51
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R538:1311
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R539:33
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsibushi Evo 940:1844
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillFord Escort RS180054:36
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord Focus WRC22:43
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh Ford Focus WRC 0640:5277
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO940:4155
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John RowanFord Fiesta R522:43
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont Mini WRC 40:4866
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC S1123:55
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza42:232050
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes Proton Satria42:35112
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian ParkerMitsubishi Evo 545:39
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum JaffrayMitsibuishi Evo 642:271011
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta S200041:2288
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 624:05
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer EVO 943:021113
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK1142:0519
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord Mk1 Escort 44:05215
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer5:15
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsSkoda Fabia S250044:521320
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza 45:291524
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra5:19
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk25:17
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 20545:58527
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa24:13
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran McgrathMitsubishi Evo 942:14910
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20645:02321
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma MorrisonFord Fiesta R244:42217
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti45:46425
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Evo 946:051629
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David TurkingtonSubaru Impreza45:051422
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS48:141037
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn JonesBMW 328i44:44219
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper S48:36238
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 9647:06434
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3044:22116
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza28:11
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK250:20542
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom HyndFord Fiesta R243:39114
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithMitsubishi Lancer Evo 744:441218
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely Fiat 131 45:14323
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza47:401936
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS56:18746
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205 Gti46:03628
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 208 R246:34731
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort MK249:281241
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-SimpkissSuzuki Swift1:05:291549
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen SAXO25:55
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205 GTi49:191140
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve PughFord Escort Mexico47:32935
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Evo x46:271730
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova49:16339
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy TateVauxhall Chevette45:46326
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartSubaru Impreza27:22
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIverChrysler Sunbeam46:46832
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B MilneFORD Escort Mk250:30643
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom StokerFord Ka28:07
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew MackinnonHonda Civic6:04
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakSubaru Impreza46:521833
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Focus59:46848
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay Peugeot 205 GTI 58:201447
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia52:21445
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon JonesFord Fiesta R25:44
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian OakeyFord Fiesta R251:281344
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards JakubovskisMITSUBISHI EVO 96:17
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen ThorntonFord Fiesta38:3022

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 16:38 GMT