Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to MTC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack Morton22
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress33
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson 44
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy55
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill16
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol67
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 78
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard89
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole910
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John Rowan1011
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 1112
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonNon Starter
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson1213
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather Grisedale1314
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 115
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian Parker0:100:103270
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
19Class 5Simon de Banke/ James Aldridge Non Starter
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray1416
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn1517
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark Fisher1618
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest1719
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson220
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss321
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris1822
27Class 5Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonNon Starter
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams1923
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2024
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore225
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan 126
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown127
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben228
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2129
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge330
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison431
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon532
38Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsNon Starter
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2233
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2334
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason635
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones236
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood337
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick438
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname339
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will Henry2440
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates541
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd742
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2543
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 644
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2645
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton746
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray847
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer948
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett1049
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss1150
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King451
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock1252
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh1353
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2754
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle555
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate456
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart2857
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver1458
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne859
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom Stoker660
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew Mackinnon961
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2962
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith1063
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 1564
71Class 1Dave Head/ Robert GinnNon Starter
72Class 5Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassNon Starter
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins765
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon Jones1666
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey1767
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards Jakubovskis3068
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton3169

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 16:38 GMT