Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to TC 3C

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:28
3
2:29
9
17:02
2
21:5933
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack Morton2:28
4
2:23
2
 Retired
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:27
1
2:23
3
16:44
1
21:3411
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson 4:01
69
18:00
7
Retired
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy2:31
7
2:25
4
17:46
6
22:4244
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:42
24
2:37
24
18:36
14
23:55214
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:31
8
2:28
7
17:44
4
Gearbox
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 2:28
5
2:26
6
18:00
8
22:5466
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard   Retired
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole2:39
16
2:28
8
18:03
9
23:1077
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John Rowan2:33
10
2:25
5
17:45
5
22:4355
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 2:30
6
2:33
13
18:13
10
23:1688
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson   Non Starter
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson2:40
17
2:35
17
18:40
16
Gearbox
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather Grisedale2:40
18
2:35
18
18:38
15
23:531213
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 2:45
26
2:41
28
18:30
13
23:56115
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian Parker2:50
35
2:47
38
19:41
28
0:1025:281828
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
19Class 5Simon de Banke/ James Aldridge    Non Starter
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray2:34
11
2:31
11
18:42
18
23:471011
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn2:31
9
2:29
10
18:22
11
23:2299
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark Fisher2:38
13
2:32
12
18:55
21
24:051417
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest2:41
20
2:36
21
19:13
22
24:301519
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:38
14
2:35
19
18:29
12
23:42110
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:46
28
2:40
27
19:31
25
24:57321
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris2:41
21
2:34
16
 Master Cylinder
27Class 5Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson   Non Starter
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams2:52
41
2:48
40
19:35
27
25:151624
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2:47
29
2:44
30
20:12
36
25:431932
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore2:41
22
2:38
25
 Engine
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan 2:41
23
2:36
22
 Retired
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown2:51
37
2:49
41
20:10
35
25:50633
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben2:44
25
2:39
26
18:50
20
24:13118
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2:35
12
2:33
14
18:40
17
23:481112
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:49
32
2:45
32
19:56
31
25:30429
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison2:53
44
2:49
42
19:45
29
25:27326
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon2:48
31
2:46
36
19:58
32
25:32530
38Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds   Non Starter
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2:59
53
2:52
48
20:31
41
26:222139
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2:40
19
2:33
15
18:44
19
23:571316
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason2:57
49
2:51
45
21:13
46
27:011144
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones2:51
38
2:45
33
19:25
24
25:01122
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:01
55
3:05
64
21:30
49
27:36346
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick2:56
48
2:55
55
20:42
43
26:33540
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname2:49
33
2:44
31
19:31
26
25:04223
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will Henry2:53
45
2:49
43
22:29
56
Retired after SS3. Stuck in 2nd gear 4 miles in!!
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:09
63
3:00
58
22:08
54
28:17651
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd2:45
27
2:36
23
19:13
23
24:34220
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2:38
15
2:35
20
20:06
34
25:191725
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 2:53
46
2:45
34
19:50
30
25:28427
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2:52
42
2:54
53
20:57
45
26:432241
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton2:58
51
2:53
50
29:37
61
35:28957
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray2:51
39
2:53
51
20:22
40
26:06836
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer3:05
58
2:52
49
20:19
38
26:16937
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett3:08
61
3:04
62
21:37
51
27:491248
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss2:57
50
3:11
67
30:41
62
36:491658
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King2:50
36
2:47
39
20:18
37
25:55234
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock3:06
59
3:05
65
21:59
53
28:101350
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh2:58
52
2:53
52
20:55
44
26:461043
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2:47
30
2:46
37
21:13
47
26:462342
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle3:14
65
3:00
59
21:32
50
27:46447
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate2:49
34
2:43
29
20:04
33
25:36331
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:02
56
2:54
54
21:26
48
27:222445
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver2:51
40
2:51
46
20:19
39
26:01735
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne3:03
57
2:58
56
22:20
55
28:21752
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom Stoker3:08
62
3:02
60
21:57
52
28:07549
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew Mackinnon3:06
60
2:58
57
 Retired
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2:55
47
2:51
47
20:31
42
26:172038
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:09
64
3:04
63
22:52
57
29:05853
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 3:57
68
3:41
68
24:39
59
32:171556
71Class 1Dave Head/ Robert Ginn   Non Starter
72Class 5Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass   Non Starter
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins3:17
67
3:10
66
22:54
58
29:21654
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon Jones2:59
54
2:45
35
 Retired
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey2:52
43
2:50
44
25:47
60
31:291455
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards Jakubovskis3:15
66
3:02
61
 Retired
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton2:27
2
2:22
1
17:06
3
21:5522

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Chapel House 1
2.12 miles
Stage 2
Chapel House 2
2.12 miles
Stage 3
Grizedale 3
15.63 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 16:38 GMT