Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 3B

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta RS WRC21:5933
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC4:51
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R521:3411
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R522:01
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsibushi Evo 922:4244
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillFord Escort RS180023:55214
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord Focus WRC22:43
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh Ford Focus WRC 0622:5466
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO923:1077
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John RowanFord Fiesta R522:4355
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont Mini WRC 23:1688
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC S1123:55
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza23:531213
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes Proton Satria23:56115
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian ParkerMitsubishi Evo 525:281828
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum JaffrayMitsibuishi Evo 623:471011
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta S200023:2299
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 624:051417
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer EVO 924:301519
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK1123:42110
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord Mk1 Escort 24:57321
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer5:15
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsSkoda Fabia S250025:151624
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza 25:431932
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra5:19
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk25:17
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 20525:50633
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa24:13118
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran McgrathMitsubishi Evo 923:481112
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20625:30429
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma MorrisonFord Fiesta R225:27326
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti25:32530
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Evo 926:222139
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David TurkingtonSubaru Impreza23:571316
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS27:011144
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn JonesBMW 328i25:01122
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper S27:36346
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 9626:33540
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3025:04223
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza28:11
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK228:17651
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom HyndFord Fiesta R224:34220
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithMitsubishi Lancer Evo 725:191725
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely Fiat 131 25:28427
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza26:432241
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS35:28957
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205 Gti26:06836
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 208 R226:16937
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort MK227:491248
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-SimpkissSuzuki Swift36:491658
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen SAXO25:55234
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205 GTi28:101350
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve PughFord Escort Mexico26:461043
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Evo x26:462342
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova27:46447
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy TateVauxhall Chevette25:36331
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartSubaru Impreza27:222445
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIverChrysler Sunbeam26:01735
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B MilneFORD Escort Mk228:21752
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom StokerFord Ka28:07549
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew MackinnonHonda Civic6:04
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakSubaru Impreza26:172038
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Focus29:05853
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay Peugeot 205 GTI 32:171556
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia29:21654
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon JonesFord Fiesta R25:44
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian OakeyFord Fiesta R231:291455
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards JakubovskisMITSUBISHI EVO 96:17
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen ThorntonFord Fiesta21:5522

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 16:38 GMT