Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 3A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta RS WRC21:5933
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC4:51
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R521:3411
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R522:01
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsibushi Evo 922:4244
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillFord Escort RS180023:55215
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord Focus WRC22:4355
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh Ford Focus WRC 0622:5477
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO923:1088
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John RowanFord Fiesta R522:4366
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont Mini WRC 23:1699
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC S1123:55
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza23:531314
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes Proton Satria23:56116
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian ParkerMitsubishi Evo 525:281929
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum JaffrayMitsibuishi Evo 623:471112
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta S200023:221010
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 624:051518
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer EVO 924:301620
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK1123:42111
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord Mk1 Escort 24:57322
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer5:15
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsSkoda Fabia S250025:151725
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza 25:432033
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra5:19
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk25:17
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 20525:50634
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa24:13119
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran McgrathMitsubishi Evo 923:481213
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20625:30430
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma MorrisonFord Fiesta R225:27327
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti25:32531
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Evo 926:222240
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David TurkingtonSubaru Impreza23:571417
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS27:011145
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn JonesBMW 328i25:01123
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper S27:36347
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 9626:33541
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3025:04224
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza28:11
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK228:17652
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom HyndFord Fiesta R224:34221
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithMitsubishi Lancer Evo 725:191826
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely Fiat 131 25:28428
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza26:432342
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS35:28958
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205 Gti26:06837
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 208 R226:16938
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort MK227:491249
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-SimpkissSuzuki Swift36:491659
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen SAXO25:55235
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205 GTi28:101351
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve PughFord Escort Mexico26:461044
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Evo x26:462443
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova27:46448
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy TateVauxhall Chevette25:36332
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartSubaru Impreza27:222546
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIverChrysler Sunbeam26:01736
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B MilneFORD Escort Mk228:21753
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom StokerFord Ka28:07550
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew MackinnonHonda Civic6:04
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakSubaru Impreza26:172139
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Focus29:05854
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay Peugeot 205 GTI 32:171557
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia29:21655
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon JonesFord Fiesta R25:44
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian OakeyFord Fiesta R231:291456
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards JakubovskisMITSUBISHI EVO 96:17
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen ThorntonFord Fiesta21:5522

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 16:38 GMT