Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 3 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta RS WRC21:5933
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC4:51
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R521:3411
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R522:01
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsibushi Evo 922:4244
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillFord Escort RS180023:55216
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord Focus WRC22:4355
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh Ford Focus WRC 0622:5477
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO923:1088
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John RowanFord Fiesta R522:4366
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont Mini WRC 23:1699
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC S1123:551415
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza23:531314
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes Proton Satria23:56117
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian ParkerMitsubishi Evo 525:282030
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum JaffrayMitsibuishi Evo 623:471112
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta S200023:221010
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 624:051619
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer EVO 924:301721
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK1123:42111
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord Mk1 Escort 24:57323
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer5:15
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsSkoda Fabia S250025:151826
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza 25:432134
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra5:19
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk25:17
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 20525:50635
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa24:13120
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran McgrathMitsubishi Evo 923:481213
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20625:30431
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma MorrisonFord Fiesta R225:27328
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti25:32532
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Evo 926:222341
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David TurkingtonSubaru Impreza23:571518
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS27:011146
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn JonesBMW 328i25:01124
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper S27:36348
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 9626:33542
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3025:04225
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza28:112753
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK228:17654
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom HyndFord Fiesta R224:34222
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithMitsubishi Lancer Evo 725:191927
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely Fiat 131 25:28429
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza26:432443
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS35:28960
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205 Gti26:06838
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 208 R226:16939
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort MK227:491250
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-SimpkissSuzuki Swift36:491661
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen SAXO25:55236
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205 GTi28:101352
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve PughFord Escort Mexico26:461045
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Evo x26:462544
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova27:46449
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy TateVauxhall Chevette25:36333
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartSubaru Impreza27:222647
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIverChrysler Sunbeam26:01737
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B MilneFORD Escort Mk228:21755
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom StokerFord Ka28:07551
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew MackinnonHonda Civic6:04
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakSubaru Impreza26:172240
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Focus29:05856
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay Peugeot 205 GTI 32:171559
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia29:21657
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon JonesFord Fiesta R25:44
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian OakeyFord Fiesta R231:291458
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards JakubovskisMITSUBISHI EVO 96:17
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen ThorntonFord Fiesta21:5522

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 16:38 GMT