Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta RS WRC4:5766
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC4:5133
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R54:5022
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R54:01
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsibushi Evo 94:5655
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillFord Escort RS18005:19223
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord Focus WRC4:5988
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh Ford Focus WRC 064:5444
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO95:071212
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John RowanFord Fiesta R54:5877
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont Mini WRC 5:031010
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza WRC S115:151718
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza5:151819
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes Proton Satria5:26226
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian ParkerMitsubishi Evo 55:472647
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum JaffrayMitsibuishi Evo 65:051111
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta S20005:0099
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 65:101414
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer EVO 95:171920
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK115:13115
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord Mk1 Escort 5:26327
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer5:15
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsSkoda Fabia S25005:402238
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza 5:312028
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra5:19122
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk25:17121
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 2055:40537
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa5:23225
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran McgrathMitsubishi Evo 95:081313
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2065:34433
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma MorrisonFord Fiesta R25:42841
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti5:34332
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Evo 95:512752
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David TurkingtonSubaru Impreza5:131617
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS5:481148
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn JonesBMW 328i5:36434
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper S6:06457
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 965:51549
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E305:33331
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza5:422342
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK26:09959
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom HyndFord Fiesta R25:21124
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithMitsubishi Lancer Evo 75:131516
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely Fiat 131 5:38436
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza5:462445
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS5:51650
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205 Gti5:44943
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 208 R25:571354
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort MK26:121662
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-SimpkissSuzuki Swift6:081458
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen SAXO5:37335
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205 GTi6:111561
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve PughFord Escort Mexico5:511251
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Evo x5:332130
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova6:14664
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy TateVauxhall Chevette5:32229
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartSubaru Impreza5:562853
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIverChrysler Sunbeam5:42639
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B MilneFORD Escort Mk26:01755
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom StokerFord Ka6:10560
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew MackinnonHonda Civic6:04856
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakSubaru Impreza5:462546
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Focus6:131063
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay Peugeot 205 GTI 7:381767
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia6:27766
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon JonesFord Fiesta R25:441044
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian OakeyFord Fiesta R25:42740
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards JakubovskisMITSUBISHI EVO 96:172965
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen ThorntonFord Fiesta4:4911

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 16:38 GMT