Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to TC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:28
3
2:29
9
4:5766
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack Morton2:28
4
2:23
2
4:5133
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:27
1
2:23
3
4:5022
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson 4:01
69
 Retired
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy2:31
7
2:25
4
4:5655
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:42
24
2:37
24
5:19223
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:31
8
2:28
7
4:5988
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 2:28
5
2:26
6
4:5444
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard  Retired
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole2:39
16
2:28
8
5:071212
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John Rowan2:33
10
2:25
5
4:5877
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 2:30
6
2:33
13
5:031010
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson  Non Starter
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson2:40
17
2:35
17
5:151718
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather Grisedale2:40
18
2:35
18
5:151819
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 2:45
26
2:41
28
5:26226
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian Parker2:50
35
2:47
38
0:105:472647
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
19Class 5Simon de Banke/ James Aldridge   Non Starter
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray2:34
11
2:31
11
5:051111
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn2:31
9
2:29
10
5:0099
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark Fisher2:38
13
2:32
12
5:101414
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest2:41
20
2:36
21
5:171920
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:38
14
2:35
19
5:13115
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:46
28
2:40
27
5:26327
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris2:41
21
2:34
16
Master Cylinder
27Class 5Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson  Non Starter
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams2:52
41
2:48
40
5:402238
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2:47
29
2:44
30
5:312028
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore2:41
22
2:38
25
5:19122
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan 2:41
23
2:36
22
5:17121
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown2:51
37
2:49
41
5:40537
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben2:44
25
2:39
26
5:23225
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2:35
12
2:33
14
5:081313
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:49
32
2:45
32
5:34433
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison2:53
44
2:49
42
5:42841
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon2:48
31
2:46
36
5:34332
38Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds  Non Starter
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2:59
53
2:52
48
5:512752
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2:40
19
2:33
15
5:131617
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason2:57
49
2:51
45
5:481148
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones2:51
38
2:45
33
5:36434
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:01
55
3:05
64
6:06457
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick2:56
48
2:55
55
5:51549
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname2:49
33
2:44
31
5:33331
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will Henry2:53
45
2:49
43
5:422342
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:09
63
3:00
58
6:09959
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd2:45
27
2:36
23
5:21124
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2:38
15
2:35
20
5:131516
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 2:53
46
2:45
34
5:38436
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2:52
42
2:54
53
5:462445
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton2:58
51
2:53
50
5:51650
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray2:51
39
2:53
51
5:44943
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer3:05
58
2:52
49
5:571354
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett3:08
61
3:04
62
6:121662
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss2:57
50
3:11
67
6:081458
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King2:50
36
2:47
39
5:37335
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock3:06
59
3:05
65
6:111561
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh2:58
52
2:53
52
5:511251
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2:47
30
2:46
37
5:332130
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle3:14
65
3:00
59
6:14664
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate2:49
34
2:43
29
5:32229
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:02
56
2:54
54
5:562853
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver2:51
40
2:51
46
5:42639
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne3:03
57
2:58
56
6:01755
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom Stoker3:08
62
3:02
60
6:10560
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew Mackinnon3:06
60
2:58
57
6:04856
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2:55
47
2:51
47
5:462546
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:09
64
3:04
63
6:131063
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 3:57
68
3:41
68
7:381767
71Class 1Dave Head/ Robert Ginn  Non Starter
72Class 5Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass  Non Starter
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins3:17
67
3:10
66
6:27766
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon Jones2:59
54
2:45
35
5:441044
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey2:52
43
2:50
44
5:42740
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards Jakubovskis3:15
66
3:02
61
6:172965
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton2:27
2
2:22
1
4:4911

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Chapel House 1
2.12 miles
Stage 2
Chapel House 2
2.12 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 16:38 GMT