Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
461Patrick Homan/ Thomas Homan3:15
30
3:15130
521Ian Kelly/ Margaret Kelly3:17
34
3:17234
361Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:18
35
3:18335
381John Deegan / Pauline Merrills3:19
38
3:19438
321Ian Curwen/ Dan Curwen3:20
39
3:20539
561Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson3:26
47
3:26647
401Ian Barnes/ Mick Rust3:28
49
3:28749
501Harley Durst/ Paul Gallagher3:29
51
3:29851
491Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler3:31
52
3:31952
731Stephen Robinson / Stephen Hardy3:33
54
3:331054
741Joe Oade/ Steve Oade3:34
55
3:341155
431Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb3:35
56
3:351256
611Anders Howard/ Dane Chapman3:35
57
3:351357
531Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton3:37
60
3:371460
551Ryan Godbehere/ Chris Bullock3:39
61
3:391561
681Martin Melling/ Adrian Melling3:39
62
3:391662
601Ross Upton/ Connor Poole3:54
69
3:541769
591Georgia Keefe/ Joseph Van Vilsteren4:11
70
4:111870
651Lucy Cork/ Chris Sheridan4:18
71
4:181971
Class 2
222Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes3:12
25
3:12125
472James Crosland/ Don Bramfoot3:15
31
3:15231
542Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick3:20
40
3:20340
242John Savage/ Paul Rhodes3:21
41
3:21441
442Andrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson3:23
42
3:23542
622Bradley Howlett/ Ben Howlett3:25
45
3:25645
422Chris Vosper/ Clare Vosper3:42
65
3:42765
752Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons3:51
68
3:51868
Class 3
193Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 2:58
7
2:5817
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass3:00
12
3:00212
203David Gratrix/ Iain Reece3:01
13
3:01313
83Paul Culverwell./ Terry Martin3:02
14
3:02414
293Phil Bruce/ Mike Roberts3:13
27
3:13527
263Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray3:14
28
3:14628
373David Sillito/ Carl Sillito3:19
37
3:19737
583John Anderson/ Stuart McLaren3:23
43
3:23843
303Bill Bates/ Kari Bates3:26
46
3:26946
353Paul Clifford/ Josh Watson3:28
48
3:281048
633Edward Welham/ Gillian Welham3:35
58
3:351158
573Natalie Messer/ Patrick Messer3:43
67
3:431267
113Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler30:00
72
30:001372
Class 4
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey2:56
6
2:5616
284Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:07
20
3:07220
254Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram3:09
21
3:09321
314Anthony Windle / John Hendley3:12
26
3:12426
344Pete Sharples/ Jack Mather3:25
44
3:25544
644Antony Cowpe/ Stephen Moyses3:28
50
3:28650
514Ross Tunney/ Ian Chew3:31
53
3:31753
414Dave Owen/ James Crossland3:37
59
3:37859
Class 5
775John Griffiths / Carl Ogden2:51
1
2:5111
25Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford2:54
3
2:5423
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen2:54
4
2:5434
95Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild2:56
5
2:5645
155John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss2:59
9
2:5959
35Craig Pennington/ Wayne Priest3:00
10
3:00610
55Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:00
11
3:00711
65Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson3:03
15
3:03815
185Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle3:06
16
3:06916
765Lee Allen/ Louise Allen3:06
17
3:061017
15Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward3:07
18
3:071118
175Paul Baile/ Loic Ditchburn3:07
19
3:071219
275Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell3:11
24
3:111324
395Andy Hulme/ Sam Bould3:40
63
3:401463
Class H
23HLee Jones/ Thomas Grogan2:53
2
2:5312
14HJohn Faulkner/ Peter Foy2:59
8
2:5928
10HKevin Jones/ David Didcock3:10
22
3:10322
33HChris Grundy/ Steve Grundy3:10
23
3:10423
67HJim Brindle/ James Squires3:14
29
3:14529
48HIan Dalglish/ Jack Didcock3:15
32
3:15632
45HNeil McMahon/ Daniel Bashier3:17
33
3:17733
71HRick Ford/ Neil Macdonald3:18
36
3:18836
69HBarry Stenhouse/ Paul Davenport3:41
64
3:41964
70HBrian Watson/ Joanne Watson3:42
66
3:421066

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 25th November 2017 at 18:40 GMT