Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FS 1

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
461Patrick Homan/ Thomas Homan3:153:15130
521Ian Kelly/ Margaret Kelly3:173:17234
361Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:183:18335
381John Deegan / Pauline Merrills3:193:19438
321Ian Curwen/ Dan Curwen3:203:20539
561Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson3:263:26647
401Ian Barnes/ Mick Rust3:283:28749
501Harley Durst/ Paul Gallagher3:293:29851
491Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler3:313:31952
731Stephen Robinson / Stephen Hardy3:333:331054
741Joe Oade/ Steve Oade3:343:341155
431Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb3:353:351256
611Anders Howard/ Dane Chapman3:353:351357
531Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton3:373:371460
551Ryan Godbehere/ Chris Bullock3:393:391561
681Martin Melling/ Adrian Melling3:393:391662
601Ross Upton/ Connor Poole3:543:541769
591Georgia Keefe/ Joseph Van Vilsteren4:114:111870
651Lucy Cork/ Chris Sheridan4:184:181971
Class 2
222Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes3:123:12125
472James Crosland/ Don Bramfoot3:153:15231
542Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick3:203:20340
242John Savage/ Paul Rhodes3:213:21441
442Andrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson3:233:23542
622Bradley Howlett/ Ben Howlett3:253:25645
422Chris Vosper/ Clare Vosper3:423:42765
752Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons3:513:51868
Class 3
193Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 2:582:5817
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass3:003:00212
203David Gratrix/ Iain Reece3:013:01313
83Paul Culverwell./ Terry Martin3:023:02414
293Phil Bruce/ Mike Roberts3:133:13527
263Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray3:143:14628
373David Sillito/ Carl Sillito3:193:19737
583John Anderson/ Stuart McLaren3:233:23843
303Bill Bates/ Kari Bates3:263:26946
353Paul Clifford/ Josh Watson3:283:281048
633Edward Welham/ Gillian Welham3:353:351158
573Natalie Messer/ Patrick Messer3:433:431267
113Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler30:0030:001372
Class 4
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey2:562:5616
284Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:073:07220
254Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram3:093:09321
314Anthony Windle / John Hendley3:123:12426
344Pete Sharples/ Jack Mather3:253:25544
644Antony Cowpe/ Stephen Moyses3:283:28650
514Ross Tunney/ Ian Chew3:313:31753
414Dave Owen/ James Crossland3:373:37859
Class 5
775John Griffiths / Carl Ogden2:512:5111
25Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford2:542:5423
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen2:542:5434
95Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild2:562:5645
155John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss2:592:5959
35Craig Pennington/ Wayne Priest3:003:00610
55Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:003:00711
65Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson3:033:03815
185Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle3:063:06916
765Lee Allen/ Louise Allen3:063:061017
15Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward3:073:071118
175Paul Baile/ Loic Ditchburn3:073:071219
275Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell3:113:111324
395Andy Hulme/ Sam Bould3:403:401463
Class H
23HLee Jones/ Thomas Grogan2:532:5312
14HJohn Faulkner/ Peter Foy2:592:5928
10HKevin Jones/ David Didcock3:103:10322
33HChris Grundy/ Steve Grundy3:103:10423
67HJim Brindle/ James Squires3:143:14529
48HIan Dalglish/ Jack Didcock3:153:15632
45HNeil McMahon/ Daniel Bashier3:173:17733
71HRick Ford/ Neil Macdonald3:183:18836
69HBarry Stenhouse/ Paul Davenport3:413:41964
70HBrian Watson/ Joanne Watson3:423:421066

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 25th November 2017 at 6:40pm GMT