Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
461Patrick Homan/ Thomas Homan3:15
30
3:07
30
4:11
27
4:06
28
14:39127
381John Deegan / Pauline Merrills3:19
38
3:08
32
4:20
39
4:13
37
15:00234
521Ian Kelly/ Margaret Kelly3:17
34
3:13
42
4:18
33
4:16
42
15:04337
361Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:18
35
3:14
43
4:24
41
4:14
39
15:10442
561Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson3:26
47
3:22
52
4:29
47
4:24
45
15:41546
501Harley Durst/ Paul Gallagher3:29
51
3:20
48
4:35
54
4:27
47
15:51647
491Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler3:31
52
3:21
49
4:36
55
4:29
49
15:57749
431Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb3:35
56
3:25
56
4:34
51
4:26
46
16:00850
551Ryan Godbehere/ Chris Bullock3:39
61
3:22
51
4:30
49
4:31
52
16:02952
401Ian Barnes/ Mick Rust3:28
49
3:23
55
4:39
57
4:33
54
16:031053
611Anders Howard/ Dane Chapman3:35
57
3:22
53
4:32
50
4:43
59
16:121154
531Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton3:37
60
3:26
57
4:42
60
4:38
57
16:231255
741Joe Oade/ Steve Oade3:34
55
3:33
66
4:42
61
4:38
58
16:271357
731Stephen Robinson / Stephen Hardy3:33
54
3:30
64
4:53
65
4:34
56
16:301458
681Martin Melling/ Adrian Melling3:39
62
3:30
62
4:53
64
4:46
61
16:481561
601Ross Upton/ Connor Poole3:54
69
3:39
67
5:04
67
4:54
63
17:311663
651Lucy Cork/ Chris Sheridan4:18
71
3:59
70
5:25
69
5:11
65
18:531765
591Georgia Keefe/ Joseph Van Vilsteren4:11
70
4:00
71
5:47
70
5:27
66
19:251866
Class 2
222Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes3:12
25
3:02
21
4:07
21
4:00
21
14:21122
622Bradley Howlett/ Ben Howlett3:25
45
3:04
25
4:08
23
3:58
20
14:35226
472James Crosland/ Don Bramfoot3:15
31
3:10
37
4:13
29
4:11
33
14:49332
542Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick3:20
40
3:09
36
4:13
30
4:09
30
14:51433
242John Savage/ Paul Rhodes3:21
41
3:13
40
4:18
32
4:15
40
15:07540
422Chris Vosper/ Clare Vosper3:42
65
3:27
58
4:42
59
4:32
53
16:23656
752Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons3:51
68
3:39
68
5:10
68
4:54
64
17:34764
Class 3
83Paul Culverwell./ Terry Martin3:02
14
2:52
7
3:52
6
3:48
8
13:3417
193Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 2:58
7
2:55
13
3:54
10
3:55
16
13:42211
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass3:00
12
2:56
16
3:57
16
3:51
14
13:44314
203David Gratrix/ Iain Reece3:01
13
2:56
17
4:08
22
3:58
19
14:03419
293Phil Bruce/ Mike Roberts3:13
27
3:07
29
4:11
26
4:10
31
14:41529
263Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray3:14
28
3:09
34
4:27
43
4:14
38
15:04636
373David Sillito/ Carl Sillito3:19
37
3:14
44
4:19
36
4:12
36
15:04738
303Bill Bates/ Kari Bates3:26
46
3:09
35
4:19
34
4:12
35
15:06839
583John Anderson/ Stuart McLaren3:23
43
3:29
59
4:34
53
4:29
50
15:55948
573Natalie Messer/ Patrick Messer3:43
67
3:30
61
4:58
66
4:51
62
17:021062
353Paul Clifford/ Josh Watson3:28
48
3:41
69
4:28
45
10:00
67
21:371167
Class 4
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey2:56
6
2:50
5
3:52
7
3:48
9
13:2616
284Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:07
20
2:59
19
4:11
25
4:00
22
14:17221
254Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram3:09
21
3:05
26
4:06
19
4:05
26
14:25323
314Anthony Windle / John Hendley3:12
26
3:05
28
4:10
24
4:05
27
14:32425
344Pete Sharples/ Jack Mather3:25
44
3:15
45
4:19
35
4:11
32
15:10543
514Ross Tunney/ Ian Chew3:31
53
3:13
41
4:30
48
4:16
41
15:30644
644Antony Cowpe/ Stephen Moyses3:28
50
3:22
54
4:27
44
4:22
44
15:39745
414Dave Owen/ James Crossland3:37
59
3:17
47
4:37
56
4:30
51
16:01851
Class 5
25Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford2:54
3
2:45
1
3:40
1
3:36
1
12:5511
775John Griffiths / Carl Ogden2:51
1
2:46
2
3:44
2
3:38
3
12:5922
35Craig Pennington/ Wayne Priest3:00
10
2:48
3
3:45
3
3:38
2
13:1133
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen2:54
4
2:56
14
3:48
4
3:43
4
13:2145
155John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss2:59
9
2:53
10
3:53
9
3:50
10
13:3558
95Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild2:56
5
2:53
9
3:57
15
3:56
17
13:42610
55Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:00
11
2:53
8
3:59
17
3:51
12
13:43712
15Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward3:07
18
2:52
6
3:56
12
3:48
7
13:43813
65Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson3:03
15
2:56
15
3:57
14
3:51
13
13:47915
175Paul Baile/ Loic Ditchburn3:07
19
2:58
18
3:56
13
3:50
11
13:511017
185Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle3:06
16
2:55
12
4:00
18
3:51
15
13:521118
765Lee Allen/ Louise Allen3:06
17
3:02
24
4:06
20
4:03
25
14:171220
275Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell3:11
24
3:05
27
4:20
38
4:28
48
15:041335
395Andy Hulme/ Sam Bould3:40
63
3:32
65
4:46
62
4:34
55
16:321459
Class H
23HLee Jones/ Thomas Grogan2:53
2
2:53
11
3:48
5
3:43
5
13:1714
10HKevin Jones/ David Didcock3:10
22
2:49
4
3:53
8
3:46
6
13:3829
14HJohn Faulkner/ Peter Foy2:59
8
3:00
20
3:55
11
3:56
18
13:50316
33HChris Grundy/ Steve Grundy3:10
23
3:02
22
4:12
28
4:07
29
14:31424
45HNeil McMahon/ Daniel Bashier3:17
33
3:02
23
4:19
37
4:02
23
14:40528
67HJim Brindle/ James Squires3:14
29
3:07
31
4:17
31
4:11
34
14:49630
48HIan Dalglish/ Jack Didcock3:15
32
3:08
33
4:24
42
4:02
24
14:49731
71HRick Ford/ Neil Macdonald3:18
36
3:10
38
4:22
40
4:20
43
15:10841
69HBarry Stenhouse/ Paul Davenport3:41
64
3:30
63
4:51
63
4:45
60
16:47960

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.40 miles
Stage 2
3.40 miles
Stage 3
4.50 miles
Stage 4
4.50 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 25th November 2017 at 18:40 GMT