Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
461Patrick Homan/ Thomas Homan3:153:074:114:0614:39127
381John Deegan / Pauline Merrills3:193:084:204:1315:00234
521Ian Kelly/ Margaret Kelly3:173:134:184:1615:04337
361Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:183:144:244:1415:10442
561Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson3:263:224:294:2415:41546
501Harley Durst/ Paul Gallagher3:293:204:354:2715:51647
491Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler3:313:214:364:2915:57749
431Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb3:353:254:344:2616:00850
551Ryan Godbehere/ Chris Bullock3:393:224:304:3116:02952
401Ian Barnes/ Mick Rust3:283:234:394:3316:031053
611Anders Howard/ Dane Chapman3:353:224:324:4316:121154
531Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton3:373:264:424:3816:231255
741Joe Oade/ Steve Oade3:343:334:424:3816:271357
731Stephen Robinson / Stephen Hardy3:333:304:534:3416:301458
681Martin Melling/ Adrian Melling3:393:304:534:4616:481561
601Ross Upton/ Connor Poole3:543:395:044:5417:311663
651Lucy Cork/ Chris Sheridan4:183:595:255:1118:531765
591Georgia Keefe/ Joseph Van Vilsteren4:114:005:475:2719:251866
Class 2
222Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes3:123:024:074:0014:21122
622Bradley Howlett/ Ben Howlett3:253:044:083:5814:35226
472James Crosland/ Don Bramfoot3:153:104:134:1114:49332
542Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick3:203:094:134:0914:51433
242John Savage/ Paul Rhodes3:213:134:184:1515:07540
422Chris Vosper/ Clare Vosper3:423:274:424:3216:23656
752Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons3:513:395:104:5417:34764
Class 3
83Paul Culverwell./ Terry Martin3:022:523:523:4813:3417
193Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 2:582:553:543:5513:42211
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass3:002:563:573:5113:44314
203David Gratrix/ Iain Reece3:012:564:083:5814:03419
293Phil Bruce/ Mike Roberts3:133:074:114:1014:41529
263Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray3:143:094:274:1415:04636
373David Sillito/ Carl Sillito3:193:144:194:1215:04738
303Bill Bates/ Kari Bates3:263:094:194:1215:06839
583John Anderson/ Stuart McLaren3:233:294:344:2915:55948
573Natalie Messer/ Patrick Messer3:433:304:584:5117:021062
353Paul Clifford/ Josh Watson3:283:414:2810:0021:371167
Class 4
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey2:562:503:523:4813:2616
284Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:072:594:114:0014:17221
254Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram3:093:054:064:0514:25323
314Anthony Windle / John Hendley3:123:054:104:0514:32425
344Pete Sharples/ Jack Mather3:253:154:194:1115:10543
514Ross Tunney/ Ian Chew3:313:134:304:1615:30644
644Antony Cowpe/ Stephen Moyses3:283:224:274:2215:39745
414Dave Owen/ James Crossland3:373:174:374:3016:01851
Class 5
25Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford2:542:453:403:3612:5511
775John Griffiths / Carl Ogden2:512:463:443:3812:5922
35Craig Pennington/ Wayne Priest3:002:483:453:3813:1133
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen2:542:563:483:4313:2145
155John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss2:592:533:533:5013:3558
95Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild2:562:533:573:5613:42610
55Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:002:533:593:5113:43712
15Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward3:072:523:563:4813:43813
65Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson3:032:563:573:5113:47915
175Paul Baile/ Loic Ditchburn3:072:583:563:5013:511017
185Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle3:062:554:003:5113:521118
765Lee Allen/ Louise Allen3:063:024:064:0314:171220
275Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell3:113:054:204:2815:041335
395Andy Hulme/ Sam Bould3:403:324:464:3416:321459
Class H
23HLee Jones/ Thomas Grogan2:532:533:483:4313:1714
10HKevin Jones/ David Didcock3:102:493:533:4613:3829
14HJohn Faulkner/ Peter Foy2:593:003:553:5613:50316
33HChris Grundy/ Steve Grundy3:103:024:124:0714:31424
45HNeil McMahon/ Daniel Bashier3:173:024:194:0214:40528
67HJim Brindle/ James Squires3:143:074:174:1114:49630
48HIan Dalglish/ Jack Didcock3:153:084:244:0214:49731
71HRick Ford/ Neil Macdonald3:183:104:224:2015:10841
69HBarry Stenhouse/ Paul Davenport3:413:304:514:4516:47960

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.40 miles
Stage 2
3.40 miles
Stage 3
4.50 miles
Stage 4
4.50 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 25th November 2017 at 6:40pm GMT