Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
461Patrick Homan/ Thomas Homan3:15
30
3:07
30
4:11
27
10:33127
381John Deegan / Pauline Merrills3:19
38
3:08
32
4:20
39
10:47235
521Ian Kelly/ Margaret Kelly3:17
34
3:13
42
4:18
33
10:48336
361Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:18
35
3:14
43
4:24
41
10:56442
561Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson3:26
47
3:22
52
4:29
47
11:17545
501Harley Durst/ Paul Gallagher3:29
51
3:20
48
4:35
54
11:24647
491Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler3:31
52
3:21
49
4:36
55
11:28749
611Anders Howard/ Dane Chapman3:35
57
3:22
53
4:32
50
11:29850
401Ian Barnes/ Mick Rust3:28
49
3:23
55
4:39
57
11:30951
551Ryan Godbehere/ Chris Bullock3:39
61
3:22
51
4:30
49
11:311053
431Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb3:35
56
3:25
56
4:34
51
11:341154
531Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton3:37
60
3:26
57
4:42
60
11:451256
741Joe Oade/ Steve Oade3:34
55
3:33
66
4:42
61
11:491357
731Stephen Robinson / Stephen Hardy3:33
54
3:30
64
4:53
65
11:561459
681Martin Melling/ Adrian Melling3:39
62
3:30
62
4:53
64
12:021561
601Ross Upton/ Connor Poole3:54
69
3:39
67
5:04
67
12:371664
651Lucy Cork/ Chris Sheridan4:18
71
3:59
70
5:25
69
13:421766
591Georgia Keefe/ Joseph Van Vilsteren4:11
70
4:00
71
5:47
70
13:581867
Class 2
222Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes3:12
25
3:02
21
4:07
21
10:21123
622Bradley Howlett/ Ben Howlett3:25
45
3:04
25
4:08
23
10:37229
472James Crosland/ Don Bramfoot3:15
31
3:10
37
4:13
29
10:38331
542Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick3:20
40
3:09
36
4:13
30
10:42433
242John Savage/ Paul Rhodes3:21
41
3:13
40
4:18
32
10:52540
422Chris Vosper/ Clare Vosper3:42
65
3:27
58
4:42
59
11:51658
752Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons3:51
68
3:39
68
5:10
68
12:40765
Class 3
83Paul Culverwell./ Terry Martin3:02
14
2:52
7
3:52
6
9:4619
193Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 2:58
7
2:55
13
3:54
10
9:47210
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass3:00
12
2:56
16
3:57
16
9:53313
203David Gratrix/ Iain Reece3:01
13
2:56
17
4:08
22
10:05419
293Phil Bruce/ Mike Roberts3:13
27
3:07
29
4:11
26
10:31526
263Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray3:14
28
3:09
34
4:27
43
10:50637
373David Sillito/ Carl Sillito3:19
37
3:14
44
4:19
36
10:52739
303Bill Bates/ Kari Bates3:26
46
3:09
35
4:19
34
10:54841
583John Anderson/ Stuart McLaren3:23
43
3:29
59
4:34
53
11:26948
353Paul Clifford/ Josh Watson3:28
48
3:41
69
4:28
45
11:371055
573Natalie Messer/ Patrick Messer3:43
67
3:30
61
4:58
66
12:111163
Class 4
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey2:56
6
2:50
5
3:52
7
9:3816
284Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:07
20
2:59
19
4:11
25
10:17221
254Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram3:09
21
3:05
26
4:06
19
10:20322
314Anthony Windle / John Hendley3:12
26
3:05
28
4:10
24
10:27425
344Pete Sharples/ Jack Mather3:25
44
3:15
45
4:19
35
10:59543
514Ross Tunney/ Ian Chew3:31
53
3:13
41
4:30
48
11:14644
644Antony Cowpe/ Stephen Moyses3:28
50
3:22
54
4:27
44
11:17746
414Dave Owen/ James Crossland3:37
59
3:17
47
4:37
56
11:31852
Class 5
25Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford2:54
3
2:45
1
3:40
1
9:1911
775John Griffiths / Carl Ogden2:51
1
2:46
2
3:44
2
9:2122
35Craig Pennington/ Wayne Priest3:00
10
2:48
3
3:45
3
9:3333
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen2:54
4
2:56
14
3:48
4
9:3845
155John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss2:59
9
2:53
10
3:53
9
9:4557
95Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild2:56
5
2:53
9
3:57
15
9:4668
55Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:00
11
2:53
8
3:59
17
9:52711
15Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward3:07
18
2:52
6
3:56
12
9:55815
65Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson3:03
15
2:56
15
3:57
14
9:56916
185Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle3:06
16
2:55
12
4:00
18
10:011017
175Paul Baile/ Loic Ditchburn3:07
19
2:58
18
3:56
13
10:011118
765Lee Allen/ Louise Allen3:06
17
3:02
24
4:06
20
10:141220
275Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell3:11
24
3:05
27
4:20
38
10:361328
395Andy Hulme/ Sam Bould3:40
63
3:32
65
4:46
62
11:581460
Class H
23HLee Jones/ Thomas Grogan2:53
2
2:53
11
3:48
5
9:3414
10HKevin Jones/ David Didcock3:10
22
2:49
4
3:53
8
9:52212
14HJohn Faulkner/ Peter Foy2:59
8
3:00
20
3:55
11
9:54314
33HChris Grundy/ Steve Grundy3:10
23
3:02
22
4:12
28
10:24424
67HJim Brindle/ James Squires3:14
29
3:07
31
4:17
31
10:38530
45HNeil McMahon/ Daniel Bashier3:17
33
3:02
23
4:19
37
10:38632
48HIan Dalglish/ Jack Didcock3:15
32
3:08
33
4:24
42
10:47734
71HRick Ford/ Neil Macdonald3:18
36
3:10
38
4:22
40
10:50838
69HBarry Stenhouse/ Paul Davenport3:41
64
3:30
63
4:51
63
12:02962

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.40 miles
Stage 2
3.40 miles
Stage 3
4.50 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 25th November 2017 at 18:40 GMT