Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
461Patrick Homan/ Thomas Homan3:15
30
3:07
30
6:22130
381John Deegan / Pauline Merrills3:19
38
3:08
32
6:27234
521Ian Kelly/ Margaret Kelly3:17
34
3:13
42
6:30338
321Ian Curwen/ Dan Curwen3:20
39
3:11
39
6:31439
361Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:18
35
3:14
43
6:32540
561Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson3:26
47
3:22
52
6:48647
501Harley Durst/ Paul Gallagher3:29
51
3:20
48
6:49748
401Ian Barnes/ Mick Rust3:28
49
3:23
55
6:51850
491Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler3:31
52
3:21
49
6:52952
611Anders Howard/ Dane Chapman3:35
57
3:22
53
6:571055
431Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb3:35
56
3:25
56
7:001156
551Ryan Godbehere/ Chris Bullock3:39
61
3:22
51
7:011257
731Stephen Robinson / Stephen Hardy3:33
54
3:30
64
7:031358
531Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton3:37
60
3:26
57
7:031459
741Joe Oade/ Steve Oade3:34
55
3:33
66
7:071560
681Martin Melling/ Adrian Melling3:39
62
3:30
62
7:091662
601Ross Upton/ Connor Poole3:54
69
3:39
67
7:331769
591Georgia Keefe/ Joseph Van Vilsteren4:11
70
4:00
71
8:111870
651Lucy Cork/ Chris Sheridan4:18
71
3:59
70
8:171971
Class 2
222Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes3:12
25
3:02
21
6:14124
472James Crosland/ Don Bramfoot3:15
31
3:10
37
6:25233
542Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick3:20
40
3:09
36
6:29336
622Bradley Howlett/ Ben Howlett3:25
45
3:04
25
6:29437
242John Savage/ Paul Rhodes3:21
41
3:13
40
6:34542
442Andrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson3:23
42
3:16
46
6:39644
422Chris Vosper/ Clare Vosper3:42
65
3:27
58
7:09763
752Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons3:51
68
3:39
68
7:30868
Class 3
193Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 2:58
7
2:55
13
5:5319
83Paul Culverwell./ Terry Martin3:02
14
2:52
7
5:54211
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass3:00
12
2:56
16
5:56312
203David Gratrix/ Iain Reece3:01
13
2:56
17
5:57413
293Phil Bruce/ Mike Roberts3:13
27
3:07
29
6:20528
263Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray3:14
28
3:09
34
6:23631
373David Sillito/ Carl Sillito3:19
37
3:14
44
6:33741
303Bill Bates/ Kari Bates3:26
46
3:09
35
6:35843
583John Anderson/ Stuart McLaren3:23
43
3:29
59
6:52951
633Edward Welham/ Gillian Welham3:35
58
3:21
50
6:561054
353Paul Clifford/ Josh Watson3:28
48
3:41
69
7:091161
573Natalie Messer/ Patrick Messer3:43
67
3:30
61
7:131267
113Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler30:00
72
30:00
72
1:00:001372
Class 4
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey2:56
6
2:50
5
5:4614
284Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:07
20
2:59
19
6:06220
254Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram3:09
21
3:05
26
6:14323
314Anthony Windle / John Hendley3:12
26
3:05
28
6:17426
344Pete Sharples/ Jack Mather3:25
44
3:15
45
6:40545
514Ross Tunney/ Ian Chew3:31
53
3:13
41
6:44646
644Antony Cowpe/ Stephen Moyses3:28
50
3:22
54
6:50749
414Dave Owen/ James Crossland3:37
59
3:17
47
6:54853
Class 5
775John Griffiths / Carl Ogden2:51
1
2:46
2
5:3711
25Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford2:54
3
2:45
1
5:3922
35Craig Pennington/ Wayne Priest3:00
10
2:48
3
5:4835
95Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild2:56
5
2:53
9
5:4946
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen2:54
4
2:56
14
5:5057
155John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss2:59
9
2:53
10
5:5268
55Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:00
11
2:53
8
5:53710
65Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson3:03
15
2:56
15
5:59815
15Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward3:07
18
2:52
6
5:59916
185Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle3:06
16
2:55
12
6:011018
175Paul Baile/ Loic Ditchburn3:07
19
2:58
18
6:051119
765Lee Allen/ Louise Allen3:06
17
3:02
24
6:081221
275Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell3:11
24
3:05
27
6:161325
395Andy Hulme/ Sam Bould3:40
63
3:32
65
7:121466
Class H
23HLee Jones/ Thomas Grogan2:53
2
2:53
11
5:4613
14HJohn Faulkner/ Peter Foy2:59
8
3:00
20
5:59214
10HKevin Jones/ David Didcock3:10
22
2:49
4
5:59317
33HChris Grundy/ Steve Grundy3:10
23
3:02
22
6:12422
45HNeil McMahon/ Daniel Bashier3:17
33
3:02
23
6:19527
67HJim Brindle/ James Squires3:14
29
3:07
31
6:21629
48HIan Dalglish/ Jack Didcock3:15
32
3:08
33
6:23732
71HRick Ford/ Neil Macdonald3:18
36
3:10
38
6:28835
69HBarry Stenhouse/ Paul Davenport3:41
64
3:30
63
7:11964
70HBrian Watson/ Joanne Watson3:42
66
3:29
60
7:111065

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.40 miles
Stage 2
3.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 25th November 2017 at 18:40 GMT