Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 2 - Friday

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
79AStephen Bettridge / Ian Postlethwaite8:28
47
8:28147
84AOwen McConochie/ Rhodri Williams8:43
53
8:43253
55AMike Jones/ Richard Bestwick9:04
60
9:04360
77AToney Webb / Mark Standen9:05
61
9:05472
Class B
86BIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgon7:19
15
7:19115
40BWalter Bridson / Stephen Christian 7:40
25
7:40225
34BKyle Collister/ Jack Garrett7:50
31
7:50331
42BMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine7:50
32
7:50432
60BDai Roberts/ Nathan Davies7:56
34
7:56533
68BGary Ollerenshaw/ Dion Morley8:00
37
8:00636
69BTristan Kewley/ Matthew Paul Quayle8:17
42
8:17742
45BMichael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsay8:39
52
8:39852
47BDan Fenlon/ Nick Hughes9:27
65
9:27963
81BJason Harris / Chris White 9:29
67
9:291065
72BDavid Williams/ Huw Evans9:38
68
9:381166
70BJez Hill/ Jane Gray9:44
69
9:441267
Class C
14CMichael Dunlop/ Rob Fagg7:10
12
7:10112
27CKevin Davies/ Max Freeman7:33
21
7:33221
21CRoss Hunter/ Josh Davison7:37
24
7:37324
29CRoss Marshall/ Denver Rafferty7:43
27
7:43427
44CDavid Holland/ Mark Skellern8:00
35
8:00534
48CJohn Woodward/ Rich Pover8:00
36
8:00635
50CWyn Owens/ Jenny Evans8:06
39
8:06739
74CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee8:12
41
8:12841
73CRhodri Evans/ Tony Vart8:21
43
8:21943
65CDewi Hughes/ Aled Edwards8:24
46
8:241046
49CChris Simmons/ Andy Moss8:31
49
8:311149
57CMark James/ Dafydd Sion Lloyd8:34
50
8:341250
64CStephen Benton/ Peter Thomas8:36
51
8:361351
66CKevin Charles/ Wendy Gibson8:45
54
8:451454
56CRob Fisher/ Kari Bates8:50
56
8:501556
36CPat Johnson/ Tom Spencer8:52
57
8:521657
75CTerry Phillips/ Jessica Quirk9:03
59
9:031759
59CPhil Merrills/ Pauline Merrills9:28
66
9:281864
58CDylan Parry/ Dylan Griffith9:47
70
9:471968
76CAndrew bowen/ Arfon Griffiths9:56
72
9:562070
Class D
22DGeorge Collister/ Adam Yates6:58
8
6:5818
20DCarine 'Kex' Walker/ Dannii Matthews7:16
14
7:16214
11DWesley Patterson/ Johnny Baird7:21
16
7:21316
23DJohn Cressey/ Martin Cressey7:21
17
7:21417
35DAlan Kirkaldy/ Camerson Fair7:35
22
7:35522
12DCalum Duffy/ Iain Duffy7:36
23
7:36623
62DDavid John Hughes/ Rick Sutcliffe7:50
33
0:108:00737
Car 62 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 1
80DJulian Gravestock/ Aisling Ridout8:22
45
8:22845
52DJames McCullagh/ Chloe Duke9:48
71
9:48969
46DAndrew Scott/ Ian Robertson9:25
63
1:1010:351071
Car 46 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at MC 1
Class E
5EAndrew Dudgeon/ Joseph Dooley6:33
1
6:3311
6EPaul Mackinnon/ Tom Woodburn6:35
2
6:3522
4EArron Newby/ Rory Kennedy6:40
3
6:4033
2EPaul Bird/ Jack Morton6:48
4
6:4844
17ESean Kelly/ Kirsty Duke6:53
5
6:5355
3ENigel Brian Cannell/ Kayleigh Cannell6:57
6
6:5766
26EDan Colley/ Charlotte Shimmin6:57
7
6:5777
9ETomas Davies/ Eurig Davies7:00
9
7:0089
16ETimmy Collins/ Cliona Collins7:02
10
7:02910
25ENigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe 7:09
11
7:091011
10EJames MacGillivray/ Ian Fraser7:15
13
7:151113
31EGeoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson7:26
18
7:261218
15EJonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle7:29
19
7:291319
43EDaniel Simcock / Ben Richarson7:40
26
7:401426
24EMatt Tarbutt/ Joff Haigh7:44
28
7:441528
33ENathan Cafearo/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:46
29
7:461629
32EJohn Clayton/ Mark Perryman7:48
30
7:481730
30ESpencer Chard / Ian Taylor8:11
40
8:111840
51ECraig Lemaire/ Alan Lemaire8:22
44
8:221944
28EMyf Owen/ Baz Green8:29
48
8:292048
63EDave Riley/ Gary Dillon8:48
55
8:482155
37EPhil Gallager/ Mick Gallagher8:54
58
8:542258
85EJames Campbell/ Alasdair Ingram9:21
62
9:212361
87EAlun Horn/ Robert Turner9:25
64
9:252462
Class H
41HChris Heyes/ Howard Allinson7:31
20
7:31120
53HRichard Hall/ Sam McMullan8:02
38
8:02238

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Little London 1
6.92 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th November 2017 at 16:05 GMT