Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC 12

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
79AStephen Bettridge / Ian PostlethwaiteVauxhall Corsa1:16:46134
84AOwen McConochie/ Rhodri WilliamsNissan Micra1:17:40236
55AMike Jones/ Richard BestwickVauxhall Corsa1:21:00340
Class B
40BWalter Bridson / Stephen Christian Honda Civic1:09:06114
86BIan Chadwick/ Kevin HorgonSkoda Fabia R21:09:07215
60BDai Roberts/ Nathan DaviesPeugeot 205 Gti1:11:52320
34BKyle Collister/ Jack GarrettPeugeot 106 Rallye1:11:54421
45BMichael Farmer/ Bruce LindsayFord Focus1:16:07531
81BJason Harris / Chris White Citroen Saxo 1:22:15642
72BDavid Williams/ Huw EvansHonda Civic1:22:27743
70BJez Hill/ Jane GrayPeugeot 205 GTI1:29:43848
47BDan Fenlon/ Nick HughesFord Puma1:22:29950
Class C
14CMichael Dunlop/ Rob FaggFord Escort Mk21:04:2114
27CKevin Davies/ Max FreemanFord Escort1:06:3629
29CRoss Marshall/ Denver RaffertyFord Escort1:09:12316
44CDavid Holland/ Mark SkellernFord Escort RS1:13:30424
73CRhodri Evans/ Tony VartFord Escort Mk21:14:19525
65CDewi Hughes/ Aled EdwardsCitroen Saxo1:15:15628
57CMark James/ Dafydd Sion LloydFord Escort1:15:29729
64CStephen Benton/ Peter ThomasFord Escort Mk21:16:08832
49CChris Simmons/ Andy MossDarrian T9 GTR1:16:18933
74CGreg Pye/ Ken CotteeSeat Ibiza1:17:151035
56CRob Fisher/ Kari BatesRenault Clio1:18:551137
36CPat Johnson/ Tom SpencerOpel Kadette1:19:271238
66CKevin Charles/ Wendy GibsonFord Fiesta ST1:19:371339
75CTerry Phillips/ Jessica QuirkVW Golf1:21:371441
76CAndrew bowen/ Arfon GriffithsPeugeot 2051:23:411544
59CPhil Merrills/ Pauline MerrillsHonda Civic Type-R1:26:171645
Class D
35DAlan Kirkaldy/ Camerson FairFord Escort Mk21:05:5117
22DGeorge Collister/ Adam YatesBMW E301:06:0928
12DCalum Duffy/ Iain DuffyFord Escort Mk21:08:03311
20DCarine 'Kex' Walker/ Dannii MatthewsBMW 3251:08:09412
11DWesley Patterson/ Johnny BairdFord Escort MKII RS1:08:16513
62DDavid John Hughes/ Rick Sutcliffe BMW E301:13:08623
46DAndrew Scott/ Ian RobertsonFord Escort Mk21:27:07746
Class E
4EArron Newby/ Rory KennedySubaru Impreza1:02:2611
6EPaul Mackinnon/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta R51:03:1522
3ENigel Brian Cannell/ Kayleigh CannellMitsubishi Evo IX1:03:5133
26EDan Colley/ Charlotte ShimminMitsubishi Evo 91:05:0845
16ETimmy Collins/ Cliona CollinsSubaru Impreza1:05:4056
15EJonathan Mounsey/ Richard WardleMitsubishi Evo 91:06:44610
24EMatt Tarbutt/ Joff HaighSubaru Impreza1:10:01717
43EDaniel Simcock / Ben RicharsonMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI1:10:02818
30ESpencer Chard / Ian TaylorSubaru Impreza 1:11:31919
37EPhil Gallager/ Mick GallagherMitsubishi Evo 91:14:411026
28EMyf Owen/ Baz GreenMitsubishi Evo IX1:14:591127
51ECraig Lemaire/ Alan LemaireMitsubishi Evo III1:15:581230
85EJames Campbell/ Alasdair IngramMitsubishi Evo 41:28:281347
63EDave Riley/ Gary DillonMitsubishi Evo IV1:19:111449
Class H
41HChris Heyes/ Howard AllinsonBMW E301:12:05122

These results became Final on Saturday 11th November 2017 at 16:05 GMT