Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 12 - Saturday

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday
91011 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
79AStephen Bettridge / Ian Postlethwaite53:568:49
52
7:59
40
6:02
40
1:16:46134
84AOwen McConochie/ Rhodri Williams55:168:18
38
8:04
45
6:02
41
1:17:40236
55AMike Jones/ Richard Bestwick57:528:42
47
8:13
50
6:13
49
1:21:00340
Class B
40BWalter Bridson / Stephen Christian 48:007:53
25
7:35
26
5:38
21
1:09:06114
86BIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgon48:407:38
14
7:23
19
5:26
16
1:09:07215
60BDai Roberts/ Nathan Davies50:567:53
27
7:23
18
5:40
22
1:11:52320
34BKyle Collister/ Jack Garrett50:407:53
24
7:38
28
5:43
24
1:11:54421
45BMichael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsay54:507:52
22
7:38
29
5:47
30
1:16:07531
81BJason Harris / Chris White 58:558:54
53
8:12
48
6:14
51
1:22:15642
72BDavid Williams/ Huw Evans58:599:11
57
8:13
51
6:04
44
1:22:27743
70BJez Hill/ Jane Gray1:04:179:44
59
8:55
58
6:47
57
1:29:43848
47BDan Fenlon/ Nick Hughes59:288:31
42
8:13
49
6:17
53
1:22:29950
Class C
14CMichael Dunlop/ Rob Fagg45:137:18
6
6:44
3
5:06
4
1:04:2114
27CKevin Davies/ Max Freeman46:537:19
7
7:03
9
5:21
14
1:06:3629
29CRoss Marshall/ Denver Rafferty49:167:32
11
7:04
11
5:20
13
1:09:12316
44CDavid Holland/ Mark Skellern52:387:40
15
7:27
21
5:45
25
1:13:30424
73CRhodri Evans/ Tony Vart52:308:02
33
7:48
37
5:59
38
1:14:19525
65CDewi Hughes/ Aled Edwards53:557:54
28
7:39
31
5:47
31
1:15:15628
57CMark James/ Dafydd Sion Lloyd53:458:20
39
7:34
25
5:50
34
1:15:29729
64CStephen Benton/ Peter Thomas54:178:02
32
7:45
36
6:04
43
1:16:08832
49CChris Simmons/ Andy Moss54:358:09
35
7:43
35
5:51
35
1:16:18933
74CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee54:248:39
45
8:01
41
6:11
48
1:17:151035
56CRob Fisher/ Kari Bates56:138:34
44
7:58
39
6:10
47
1:18:551137
36CPat Johnson/ Tom Spencer56:488:33
43
8:02
42
6:04
42
1:19:271238
66CKevin Charles/ Wendy Gibson56:068:59
55
8:16
53
6:16
52
1:19:371339
75CTerry Phillips/ Jessica Quirk58:098:44
49
8:25
54
6:19
54
1:21:371441
76CAndrew bowen/ Arfon Griffiths59:309:09
56
8:37
56
6:25
56
1:23:411544
59CPhil Merrills/ Pauline Merrills1:01:319:32
58
8:49
57
6:25
55
1:26:171645
Class D
35DAlan Kirkaldy/ Camerson Fair46:257:10
3
7:01
7
5:15
10
1:05:5117
22DGeorge Collister/ Adam Yates46:007:36
12
7:10
14
5:23
15
1:06:0928
12DCalum Duffy/ Iain Duffy48:037:41
16
7:04
10
5:15
9
1:08:03311
20DCarine 'Kex' Walker/ Dannii Matthews47:237:46
20
7:28
22
5:32
20
1:08:09412
11DWesley Patterson/ Johnny Baird47:587:45
19
7:05
12
5:28
17
1:08:16513
62DDavid John Hughes/ Rick Sutcliffe51:308:15
37
7:37
27
5:46
27
1:13:08623
46DAndrew Scott/ Ian Robertson1:04:148:42
46
8:03
43
6:08
46
1:27:07746
Class E
4EArron Newby/ Rory Kennedy43:427:02
1
6:42
1
5:00
1
1:02:2611
6EPaul Mackinnon/ Tom Woodburn43:487:43
18
6:44
2
5:00
2
1:03:1522
3ENigel Brian Cannell/ Kayleigh Cannell44:327:17
5
6:55
5
5:07
5
1:03:5133
26EDan Colley/ Charlotte Shimmin45:307:28
9
7:03
8
5:07
6
1:05:0845
16ETimmy Collins/ Cliona Collins46:017:16
4
7:13
15
5:10
7
1:05:4056
15EJonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle47:087:25
8
7:00
6
5:11
8
1:06:44610
24EMatt Tarbutt/ Joff Haigh49:467:37
13
7:18
16
5:20
12
1:10:01717
43EDaniel Simcock / Ben Richarson48:447:50
21
7:40
32
5:48
32
1:10:02818
30ESpencer Chard / Ian Taylor50:427:53
23
7:28
23
5:28
18
1:11:31919
37EPhil Gallager/ Mick Gallagher53:157:58
29
7:41
33
5:47
29
1:14:411026
28EMyf Owen/ Baz Green53:418:02
30
7:29
24
5:47
28
1:14:591127
51ECraig Lemaire/ Alan Lemaire54:288:06
34
7:39
30
5:45
26
1:15:581230
85EJames Campbell/ Alasdair Ingram1:04:598:48
51
8:28
55
6:13
50
1:28:281347
63EDave Riley/ Gary Dillon56:398:30
41
8:03
44
5:59
37
1:19:111449
Class H
41HChris Heyes/ Howard Allinson50:178:15
36
7:43
34
5:50
33
1:12:05122

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 9
The Curraghs 1
6.83 miles
Stage 10
Andreas 1
7.29 miles
Stage 11
The Dog Mills 1
5.58 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th November 2017 at 16:05 GMT