Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 1 - Friday

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
55AMike Jones/ Richard Bestwick149
77AToney Webb / Mark Standen267
79AStephen Bettridge / Ian Postlethwaite368
84AOwen McConochie/ Rhodri Williams471
Class B
34BKyle Collister/ Jack Garrett129
38BRory McCann/ Paul McCann233
40BWalter Bridson / Stephen Christian 335
42BMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine437
45BMichael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsay540
47BDan Fenlon/ Nick Hughes641
60BDai Roberts/ Nathan Davies754
68BGary Ollerenshaw/ Dion Morley859
69BTristan Kewley/ Matthew Paul Quayle960
70BJez Hill/ Jane Gray1061
72BDavid Williams/ Huw Evans1162
81BJason Harris / Chris White 1270
86BIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgon1373
82BJohn Tear / Daniel Williams 1:101:101477
Car 82 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at MC 1
Class C
14CMichael Dunlop/ Rob Fagg111
21CRoss Hunter/ Josh Davison216
27CKevin Davies/ Max Freeman322
29CRoss Marshall/ Denver Rafferty424
36CPat Johnson/ Tom Spencer531
39CDavid Hopwood/ Richard Winstanley634
44CDavid Holland/ Mark Skellern739
48CJohn Woodward/ Rich Pover842
49CChris Simmons/ Andy Moss943
50CWyn Owens/ Jenny Evans1044
56CRob Fisher/ Kari Bates1150
57CMark James/ Dafydd Sion Lloyd1251
58CDylan Parry/ Dylan Griffith1352
59CPhil Merrills/ Pauline Merrills1453
64CStephen Benton/ Peter Thomas1556
65CDewi Hughes/ Aled Edwards1657
66CKevin Charles/ Wendy Gibson1758
73CRhodri Evans/ Tony Vart1863
74CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee1964
75CTerry Phillips/ Jessica Quirk2065
76CAndrew bowen/ Arfon Griffiths2166
Class D
11DWesley Patterson/ Johnny Baird19
12DCalum Duffy/ Iain Duffy210
20DCarine 'Kex' Walker/ Dannii Matthews315
22DGeorge Collister/ Adam Yates417
23DJohn Cressey/ Martin Cressey518
35DAlan Kirkaldy/ Camerson Fair630
52DJames McCullagh/ Chloe Duke746
80DJulian Gravestock/ Aisling Ridout869
62DDavid John Hughes/ Rick Sutcliffe0:100:10975
Car 62 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 1
46DAndrew Scott/ Ian Robertson1:101:101076
Car 46 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at MC 1
Class E
1EDaniel Harper/ Chris Campbell11
2EPaul Bird/ Jack Morton22
3ENigel Brian Cannell/ Kayleigh Cannell33
4EArron Newby/ Rory Kennedy44
5EAndrew Dudgeon/ Joseph Dooley55
6EPaul Mackinnon/ Tom Woodburn66
9ETomas Davies/ Eurig Davies77
10EJames MacGillivray/ Ian Fraser88
15EJonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle912
16ETimmy Collins/ Cliona Collins1013
17ESean Kelly/ Kirsty Duke1114
24EMatt Tarbutt/ Joff Haigh1219
25ENigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe 1320
26EDan Colley/ Charlotte Shimmin1421
28EMyf Owen/ Baz Green1523
30ESpencer Chard / Ian Taylor1625
31EGeoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson1726
32EJohn Clayton/ Mark Perryman1827
33ENathan Cafearo/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1928
37EPhil Gallager/ Mick Gallagher2032
43EDaniel Simcock / Ben Richarson2138
51ECraig Lemaire/ Alan Lemaire2245
54EPaul Beckett/ Gareth Brookes2348
63EDave Riley/ Gary Dillon2455
85EJames Campbell/ Alasdair Ingram2572
87EAlun Horn/ Robert Turner2674
Class H
41HChris Heyes/ Howard Allinson136
53HRichard Hall/ Sam McMullan247

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 11th November 2017 at 4:05pm GMT