Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 6F - Friday

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
79AStephen Bettridge / Ian Postlethwaite8:28
47
4:34
40
7:07
41
6:06
40
8:42
40
4:42
33
39:39134
84AOwen McConochie/ Rhodri Williams8:43
53
4:51
53
7:32
51
6:17
44
8:34
36
4:52
38
40:49245
55AMike Jones/ Richard Bestwick9:04
60
4:53
54
7:44
54
6:28
49
9:25
52
5:26
55
43:00351
Class B
40BWalter Bridson / Stephen Christian 7:40
25
4:10
20
6:31
22
5:36
20
7:37
19
4:16
16
35:50118
86BIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgon7:19
15
4:15
23
6:32
24
5:42
25
7:35
18
4:34
25
35:57220
34BKyle Collister/ Jack Garrett7:50
31
4:21
30
6:53
31
5:55
37
7:54
24
4:33
24
37:26325
42BMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine7:50
32
4:26
35
6:55
32
5:48
30
8:04
27
4:30
23
37:33426
60BDai Roberts/ Nathan Davies7:56
34
4:20
29
6:49
30
5:43
26
8:10
29
4:41
30
37:39527
45BMichael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsay8:39
52
4:38
43
7:22
48
6:14
41
8:50
44
4:58
42
40:41643
69BTristan Kewley/ Matthew Paul Quayle8:17
42
4:48
52
7:17
46
6:20
46
8:48
43
5:18
51
40:48744
81BJason Harris / Chris White 9:29
67
5:20
66
8:01
61
6:36
58
9:20
50
5:17
48
44:03852
72BDavid Williams/ Huw Evans9:38
68
5:10
62
7:56
59
6:39
60
9:21
51
5:25
54
44:09953
47BDan Fenlon/ Nick Hughes9:27
65
5:22
67
8:08
63
6:45
61
9:27
53
5:30
57
44:391054
70BJez Hill/ Jane Gray9:44
69
5:41
69
8:35
64
7:15
63
12:18
59
5:27
56
49:001158
Class C
14CMichael Dunlop/ Rob Fagg7:10
12
3:54
7
6:01
3
5:16
8
7:02
7
4:12
10
33:3516
27CKevin Davies/ Max Freeman7:33
21
3:58
10
6:29
21
5:29
16
7:29
15
4:00
4
34:58214
29CRoss Marshall/ Denver Rafferty7:43
27
4:20
27
6:27
18
5:37
21
7:58
25
4:30
22
36:35322
48CJohn Woodward/ Rich Pover8:00
36
4:24
34
7:01
36
5:51
32
8:14
31
4:35
27
38:05429
44CDavid Holland/ Mark Skellern8:00
35
4:40
46
7:02
37
6:02
39
8:00
26
4:56
41
38:40531
50CWyn Owens/ Jenny Evans8:06
39
4:23
33
7:02
38
5:45
28
8:46
42
4:45
34
38:47632
73CRhodri Evans/ Tony Vart8:21
43
4:38
45
7:00
35
6:00
38
8:24
33
4:52
37
39:15733
74CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee8:12
41
4:43
51
7:18
47
6:22
47
8:22
32
4:53
39
39:50837
57CMark James/ Dafydd Sion Lloyd8:34
50
4:40
47
7:05
40
6:14
42
8:40
39
4:45
35
39:58939
49CChris Simmons/ Andy Moss8:31
49
4:36
42
6:59
33
6:16
43
8:54
46
5:07
44
40:231040
65CDewi Hughes/ Aled Edwards8:24
46
4:40
48
7:15
45
6:28
54
8:50
45
4:47
36
40:241141
64CStephen Benton/ Peter Thomas8:36
51
4:38
44
7:13
44
6:28
53
8:36
38
4:54
40
40:251242
66CKevin Charles/ Wendy Gibson8:45
54
4:59
59
7:31
50
6:28
55
8:43
41
5:06
43
41:321346
56CRob Fisher/ Kari Bates8:50
56
4:56
57
7:25
49
6:28
50
9:14
49
5:10
47
42:031447
36CPat Johnson/ Tom Spencer8:52
57
4:54
55
7:36
53
6:19
45
9:06
47
5:18
49
42:051548
75CTerry Phillips/ Jessica Quirk9:03
59
4:55
56
7:50
58
6:35
57
9:28
54
5:07
45
42:581650
76CAndrew bowen/ Arfon Griffiths9:56
72
5:14
65
8:04
62
6:38
59
9:32
55
5:24
53
44:481755
59CPhil Merrills/ Pauline Merrills9:28
66
5:13
64
8:01
60
6:34
56
9:33
56
5:22
52
1:0045:111856
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
Class D
22DGeorge Collister/ Adam Yates6:58
8
3:56
8
6:19
13
5:24
12
7:08
10
4:03
5
33:4818
35DAlan Kirkaldy/ Camerson Fair7:35
22
4:06
18
6:10
7
5:15
7
7:09
11
4:14
14
34:29212
20DCarine 'Kex' Walker/ Dannii Matthews7:16
14
4:06
17
6:28
20
5:39
22
7:20
14
4:15
15
35:04316
11DWesley Patterson/ Johnny Baird7:21
16
4:11
21
6:23
16
5:23
11
7:40
21
4:28
21
35:26417
12DCalum Duffy/ Iain Duffy7:36
23
4:00
11
6:11
8
5:25
13
7:20
13
4:20
18
1:0035:52519
Car 12 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4
62DDavid John Hughes/ Rick Sutcliffe7:50
33
4:22
31
7:02
39
6:28
51
8:07
28
4:23
19
0:1038:22630
Car 62 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 1
46DAndrew Scott/ Ian Robertson9:25
63
5:27
68
7:49
56
6:55
62
10:55
58
5:55
58
1:1047:36757
Car 46 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at MC 1
Class E
4EArron Newby/ Rory Kennedy6:40
3
3:47
2
5:55
1
5:10
3
6:34
1
3:59
2
32:0511
6EPaul Mackinnon/ Tom Woodburn6:35
2
3:47
3
6:09
6
5:01
1
6:41
2
3:59
3
32:1222
2EPaul Bird/ Jack Morton6:48
4
3:48
4
6:07
5
5:06
2
6:44
4
3:56
1
32:2933
3ENigel Brian Cannell/ Kayleigh Cannell6:57
6
3:50
6
6:03
4
5:13
5
6:52
5
4:04
6
32:5944
9ETomas Davies/ Eurig Davies7:00
9
3:49
5
5:57
2
5:17
9
6:54
6
4:12
9
33:0955
26EDan Colley/ Charlotte Shimmin6:57
7
3:57
9
6:13
10
5:30
19
7:02
8
4:05
8
33:4467
16ETimmy Collins/ Cliona Collins7:02
10
4:00
12
6:19
12
5:15
6
7:16
12
4:12
12
34:0479
5EAndrew Dudgeon/ Joseph Dooley6:33
1
3:45
1
7:50
57
5:12
4
6:43
3
4:14
13
34:17810
10EJames MacGillivray/ Ian Fraser7:15
13
4:02
14
6:23
15
5:29
15
7:06
9
4:04
7
34:19911
25ENigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe 7:09
11
4:03
15
6:14
11
5:18
10
7:38
20
4:27
20
34:491013
15EJonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle7:29
19
4:04
16
6:13
9
5:30
18
7:32
16
4:12
11
35:001115
43EDaniel Simcock / Ben Richarson7:40
26
4:17
26
6:40
27
5:47
29
7:34
17
4:16
17
36:141221
24EMatt Tarbutt/ Joff Haigh7:44
28
4:17
25
6:38
26
5:54
33
7:47
22
4:35
26
36:551323
30ESpencer Chard / Ian Taylor8:11
40
4:23
32
6:42
28
5:40
24
8:11
30
4:40
29
37:471428
51ECraig Lemaire/ Alan Lemaire8:22
44
4:29
38
7:10
42
6:28
48
8:31
34
4:42
32
39:421535
28EMyf Owen/ Baz Green8:29
48
4:41
49
7:00
34
5:55
35
8:33
35
5:09
46
39:471636
37EPhil Gallager/ Mick Gallagher8:54
58
4:36
41
7:12
43
5:51
31
8:36
37
4:42
31
39:511738
63EDave Riley/ Gary Dillon8:48
55
4:56
58
7:33
52
6:28
52
9:09
48
5:18
50
42:121849
85EJames Campbell/ Alasdair Ingram9:21
62
5:06
61
9:46
65
8:39
64
10:16
57
6:25
59
49:331959
Class H
41HChris Heyes/ Howard Allinson7:31
20
4:20
28
6:49
29
5:54
34
7:51
23
4:37
28
37:02124

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Little London 1
6.92 miles
Stage 2
Garey 1
3.86 miles
Stage 3
Slieu Whallian 1
6.66 miles
Stage 4
Brack-a-Broom 1
4.32 miles
Stage 5
Little London 2
6.92 miles
Stage 6
Garey 2
3.86 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th November 2017 at 16:05 GMT