Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | A | Stephen Bettridge / Ian Postlethwaite | 8:28 | 4:34 | 7:07 | 20:09 | 1 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | A | Owen McConochie/ Rhodri Williams | 8:43 | 4:51 | 7:32 | 21:06 | 2 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | A | Mike Jones/ Richard Bestwick | 9:04 | 4:53 | 7:44 | 21:41 | 3 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | B | Ian Chadwick/ Kevin Horgon | 7:19 | 4:15 | 6:32 | 18:06 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B | Walter Bridson / Stephen Christian | 7:40 | 4:10 | 6:31 | 18:21 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | B | Kyle Collister/ Jack Garrett | 7:50 | 4:21 | 6:53 | 19:04 | 3 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | B | Dai Roberts/ Nathan Davies | 7:56 | 4:20 | 6:49 | 19:05 | 4 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | B | Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine | 7:50 | 4:26 | 6:55 | 19:11 | 5 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | B | Tristan Kewley/ Matthew Paul Quayle | 8:17 | 4:48 | 7:17 | 20:22 | 6 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | B | Michael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsay | 8:39 | 4:38 | 7:22 | 20:39 | 7 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | B | David Williams/ Huw Evans | 9:38 | 5:10 | 7:56 | 22:44 | 8 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | B | Jason Harris / Chris White | 9:29 | 5:20 | 8:01 | 22:50 | 9 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | B | Dan Fenlon/ Nick Hughes | 9:27 | 5:22 | 8:08 | 22:57 | 10 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | B | Jez Hill/ Jane Gray | 9:44 | 5:41 | 8:35 | 24:00 | 11 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | C | Michael Dunlop/ Rob Fagg | 7:10 | 3:54 | 6:01 | 17:05 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | C | Kevin Davies/ Max Freeman | 7:33 | 3:58 | 6:29 | 18:00 | 2 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | C | Ross Hunter/ Josh Davison | 7:37 | 4:14 | 6:32 | 18:23 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Ross Marshall/ Denver Rafferty | 7:43 | 4:20 | 6:27 | 18:30 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | C | John Woodward/ Rich Pover | 8:00 | 4:24 | 7:01 | 19:25 | 5 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | C | Wyn Owens/ Jenny Evans | 8:06 | 4:23 | 7:02 | 19:31 | 6 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | C | David Holland/ Mark Skellern | 8:00 | 4:40 | 7:02 | 19:42 | 7 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | C | Rhodri Evans/ Tony Vart | 8:21 | 4:38 | 7:00 | 19:59 | 8 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Chris Simmons/ Andy Moss | 8:31 | 4:36 | 6:59 | 20:06 | 9 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | C | Greg Pye/ Ken Cottee | 8:12 | 4:43 | 7:18 | 20:13 | 10 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | C | Dewi Hughes/ Aled Edwards | 8:24 | 4:40 | 7:15 | 20:19 | 11 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | C | Mark James/ Dafydd Sion Lloyd | 8:34 | 4:40 | 7:05 | 20:19 | 12 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | C | Stephen Benton/ Peter Thomas | 8:36 | 4:38 | 7:13 | 20:27 | 13 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | C | Rob Fisher/ Kari Bates | 8:50 | 4:56 | 7:25 | 21:11 | 14 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | C | Kevin Charles/ Wendy Gibson | 8:45 | 4:59 | 7:31 | 21:15 | 15 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | C | Pat Johnson/ Tom Spencer | 8:52 | 4:54 | 7:36 | 21:22 | 16 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | C | Terry Phillips/ Jessica Quirk | 9:03 | 4:55 | 7:50 | 21:48 | 17 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | C | Dylan Parry/ Dylan Griffith | 9:47 | 5:13 | 7:45 | 22:45 | 18 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | C | Andrew bowen/ Arfon Griffiths | 9:56 | 5:14 | 8:04 | 23:14 | 19 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | C | Phil Merrills/ Pauline Merrills | 9:28 | 5:13 | 8:01 | 1:00 | 23:42 | 20 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 59 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | D | George Collister/ Adam Yates | 6:58 | 3:56 | 6:19 | 17:13 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | D | Calum Duffy/ Iain Duffy | 7:36 | 4:00 | 6:11 | 17:47 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D | Carine 'Kex' Walker/ Dannii Matthews | 7:16 | 4:06 | 6:28 | 17:50 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | D | Alan Kirkaldy/ Camerson Fair | 7:35 | 4:06 | 6:10 | 17:51 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Wesley Patterson/ Johnny Baird | 7:21 | 4:11 | 6:23 | 17:55 | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | D | John Cressey/ Martin Cressey | 7:21 | 4:17 | 6:34 | 18:12 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | D | David John Hughes/ Rick Sutcliffe | 7:50 | 4:22 | 7:02 | 0:10 | 19:24 | 7 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 62 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | D | Andrew Scott/ Ian Robertson | 9:25 | 5:27 | 7:49 | 1:10 | 23:51 | 8 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 46 Penalty details:- | 1:10 for 7:00 late at MC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | E | Arron Newby/ Rory Kennedy | 6:40 | 3:47 | 5:55 | 16:22 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | E | Paul Mackinnon/ Tom Woodburn | 6:35 | 3:47 | 6:09 | 16:31 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Paul Bird/ Jack Morton | 6:48 | 3:48 | 6:07 | 16:43 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | E | Tomas Davies/ Eurig Davies | 7:00 | 3:49 | 5:57 | 16:46 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Nigel Brian Cannell/ Kayleigh Cannell | 6:57 | 3:50 | 6:03 | 16:50 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | E | Dan Colley/ Charlotte Shimmin | 6:57 | 3:57 | 6:13 | 17:07 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | E | Timmy Collins/ Cliona Collins | 7:02 | 4:00 | 6:19 | 17:21 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | E | Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe | 7:09 | 4:03 | 6:14 | 17:26 | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | E | James MacGillivray/ Ian Fraser | 7:15 | 4:02 | 6:23 | 17:40 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | E | Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle | 7:29 | 4:04 | 6:13 | 17:46 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | E | Geoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson | 7:26 | 4:10 | 6:21 | 17:57 | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E | Andrew Dudgeon/ Joseph Dooley | 6:33 | 3:45 | 7:50 | 18:08 | 12 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | E | Daniel Simcock / Ben Richarson | 7:40 | 4:17 | 6:40 | 18:37 | 13 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | E | Matt Tarbutt/ Joff Haigh | 7:44 | 4:17 | 6:38 | 18:39 | 14 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | E | John Clayton/ Mark Perryman | 7:48 | 4:27 | 6:26 | 18:41 | 15 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | E | Nathan Cafearo/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss | 7:46 | 4:41 | 6:27 | 18:54 | 16 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | E | Spencer Chard / Ian Taylor | 8:11 | 4:23 | 6:42 | 19:16 | 17 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | E | Craig Lemaire/ Alan Lemaire | 8:22 | 4:29 | 7:10 | 20:01 | 18 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | E | Myf Owen/ Baz Green | 8:29 | 4:41 | 7:00 | 20:10 | 19 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | E | Phil Gallager/ Mick Gallagher | 8:54 | 4:36 | 7:12 | 20:42 | 20 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | E | Dave Riley/ Gary Dillon | 8:48 | 4:56 | 7:33 | 21:17 | 21 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | E | James Campbell/ Alasdair Ingram | 9:21 | 5:06 | 9:46 | 24:13 | 22 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | H | Chris Heyes/ Howard Allinson | 7:31 | 4:20 | 6:49 | 18:40 | 1 | 27 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Little London 1 6.92 miles | Stage 2 Garey 1 3.86 miles | Stage 3 Slieu Whallian 1 6.66 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 11th November 2017 at 16:05 GMT