Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
85AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones 10:5512:008:017:518:3847:251077
82ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson10:5310:137:097:0610:0045:211284
Class B
79BDavid Forrester/ Alun Roberts10:3010:387:367:208:1844:221370
159BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay9:589:496:586:367:3941:00746
31BChris Platt/ Mick Robinson10:039:416:236:157:2639:48337
43BStevie Irwin/ Ian Middleton9:149:126:197:56 Retired
36BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark9:489:206:196:14 Clutch/ Gearbox
67BPaul Steventon/ Mike Hughes10:2712:00   Mechanical
48BKen Sturdy/ Richard Wood     Hit the armco
170BAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson     Reserve
Class C
161CMichael Sean Judson / Derek Lewin 11:0610:317:096:588:5444:381971
63CNigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis10:5810:287:076:498:1343:351866
71CMathew Lewis/ Rachael Lewis10:2410:276:366:327:3641:351249
61CDave Allmark/ Kevin Haven9:559:436:47  Diff
49CRyan Fagan / Joe Morgan9:549:23   Navigator Unwell
88CChris Clarke/ Richard Murtha10:39    Gearbox failure
89CBlair Thomson/ Clive Allford     Clutch
130CPete Walton/ Nigel Perkins     Reserve
140CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph     Reserve
34CGary Mason / John Matthews     Non Starter
72CTony Hart/ Peter Hart     Non Starter
38CSimon Beckett / Jon Atherton      Non Starter
47CBen Moore / Jordan Joines     Non Starter
121CJohn Faulkner/ Tom Woods     Reserve
123CRoger Cox/ Sam Cox     Reserve
Class D1
19D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn9:1312:0030:0030:007:091:28:221881
37D1Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey9:489:436:236:227:2239:38934
40D1James Self/ Nick Vigors9:409:356:346:237:2439:36833
6D1Paul Swift/ Cat Lund8:398:465:595:556:4436:0312
23D1Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff9:129:056:066:03 No Drive
15D1Martin Hodgson/ Catherine Booth10:019:22   Gear box issues
Class D2
84D2Glynne Jones/ Catrin Jones10:5310:237:327:198:0544:121869
56D2Andy Hulme/ Sam Bould10:159:416:386:257:2440:231542
33D2Steve Harvey / Nick Colman9:539:336:216:097:0639:021327
12D2Tim Self/ Colin Mitchell9:109:116:136:117:0637:511016
17D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett9:299:046:055:576:5737:32914
9D2Adrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt9:328:515:505:466:4536:44510
60D2Stuart Deeley/ Graham Muter     Head Gasket
28D2Dave Roberts / Dave Owen      Non Starter
59D2Jade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards      Non Starter
21D2David Ashburn/ Jonny Tad Evans     Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.44 miles
Stage 2
7.44 miles
Stage 3
6.07 miles
Stage 4
6.07 miles
Stage 5
6.12 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 4th November 2017 at 18:55 GMT

Download PDF documents