Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
85AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones 10:5512:008:017:5138:471181
82ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson10:5310:137:097:0635:21668
Class B
79BDavid Forrester/ Alun Roberts10:3010:387:367:2036:041473
159BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay9:589:496:586:3633:21848
43BStevie Irwin/ Ian Middleton9:149:126:197:5632:41643
31BChris Platt/ Mick Robinson10:039:416:236:1532:22538
36BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark9:489:206:196:1431:41126
67BPaul Steventon/ Mike Hughes10:2712:00  Mechanical
48BKen Sturdy/ Richard Wood    Hit the armco
170BAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson    Reserve
Class C
161CMichael Sean Judson / Derek Lewin 11:0610:317:096:5835:441971
63CNigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis10:5810:287:076:4935:221869
71CMathew Lewis/ Rachael Lewis10:2410:276:366:3233:591154
61CDave Allmark/ Kevin Haven9:559:436:47 Diff
49CRyan Fagan / Joe Morgan9:549:23  Navigator Unwell
88CChris Clarke/ Richard Murtha10:39   Gearbox failure
89CBlair Thomson/ Clive Allford    Clutch
140CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph    Reserve
34CGary Mason / John Matthews    Non Starter
72CTony Hart/ Peter Hart    Non Starter
38CSimon Beckett / Jon Atherton     Non Starter
47CBen Moore / Jordan Joines    Non Starter
121CJohn Faulkner/ Tom Woods    Reserve
123CRoger Cox/ Sam Cox    Reserve
130CPete Walton/ Nigel Perkins    Reserve
Class D1
19D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn9:1312:0030:0030:001:21:131985
37D1Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey9:489:436:236:2232:161136
40D1James Self/ Nick Vigors9:409:356:346:2332:12933
23D1Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff9:129:056:066:0330:26513
6D1Paul Swift/ Cat Lund8:398:465:595:5529:1912
15D1Martin Hodgson/ Catherine Booth10:019:22  Gear box issues
Class D2
84D2Glynne Jones/ Catrin Jones10:5310:237:327:1936:071875
56D2Andy Hulme/ Sam Bould10:159:416:386:2532:591546
33D2Steve Harvey / Nick Colman9:539:336:216:0931:561329
12D2Tim Self/ Colin Mitchell9:109:116:136:1130:451017
17D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett9:299:046:055:5730:35915
9D2Adrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt9:328:515:505:4629:59611
60D2Stuart Deeley/ Graham Muter    Head Gasket
59D2Jade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards     Non Starter
21D2David Ashburn/ Jonny Tad Evans    Non Starter
28D2Dave Roberts / Dave Owen     Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.44 miles
Stage 2
7.44 miles
Stage 3
6.07 miles
Stage 4
6.07 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 4th November 2017 at 18:55 GMT

Download PDF documents